You are here: Home Index » Actors » Huey Lewis Please log in or Register here

Huey Lewis
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Known for: Back to the Future, American Psycho, Big
Birth name: Hugh Anthony Cregg III
Birthday: 5 July 1950, New York, New York, USA
Height: 6' (1.83 m)

Free Pictures of Huey Lewis. Click here to see them >>>




Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.
Huey Lewis news
Huey Lewis: 'memba Him?!
Sat, 23 Feb 2008 18:16:23 | Rate news: +0
Filed under: Music, Beauty, 'Memba Them?! In the '80s, Huey Lewis had a string of pop hits like "The Heart of Rock and Roll" and "The Power of Love" with his band, Huey Lewis & the News. Guess what he looks like now!...

Huey Lewis: 'memba Him?!
Sat, 23 Feb 2008 03:15:22 | Rate news: +0
Filed under: Music, Beauty, 'Memba Them?! In the '80s, Huey Lewis had a string of pop hits like "The Heart of Rock and Roll" and "The Power of Love" with his band, Huey Lewis & the News. Guess what he looks like now!...

Brooks Always Knew Huey Lewis Duet Would Be A Hit
Tue, 22 Jan 2008 03:04:13 | Rate news: +0
GARTH BROOKS waited eight years to record a duet with pal HUEY LEWIS because music executives hated the idea when the country star first brought it up.Brooks has scored a big U.S. hit with the new version of Lewis’ 1982 song Working For A Livin’ and admits he always knew the duet would be well

America & Chicago Join Forces For Tour
Sat, 24 Mar 2007 04:07:27 | Rate news: +0
Rock supergroups AMERICA and CHICAGO are to team up for a 16-date North American summer (07) tour, according to US reports.The joint tour has become a staple for HARD HABIT TO BREAK hitmakers Chicago - in recent years the classic rock group has toured with HUEY LEWIS & THE NEWS and EARTH, WIND & FIRE.Movie

Music Snippet: Brenda Lee Returns With New Gospel Album
Sun, 18 Feb 2007 08:07:16 | Rate news: +0
Reclusive rock `n' roll star Brenda Lee is heading back into the limelight with a new album of gospel duets. The singer, dubbed Little Miss Dynamite, has teamed up with country stars like Dolly Parton, George Jones and Alison Krauss and rocker Huey Lewis to record her first album of hymns and spiritual songs. The album will be Lee's first release for 12 years.

(This news article provided by World Entertainment News Network)

Brenda Lee Returns With Gospel Duets Album
Sat, 17 Feb 2007 04:06:52 | Rate news: +0
Reclusive rock `n’ roll star BRENDA LEE is heading back into the limelight with a new album of gospel duets.The singer, dubbed Little Miss Dynamite, has teamed up with country stars like DOLLY PARTON, GEORGE JONES and ALISON KRAUSS and rocker HUEY LEWIS to record her first album of hymns and spiritual songs.The album will


MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries
Mobile
Celebrity News

Free sex

Free Image Hosting

FOLLOW us on:
Twitter
Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Keira Knightley
  • Jennifer Lopez
  • Angelina Jolie
  • Sylvie Moreau
  • Stana Katic
  • Stacy "Fergie"
  • Sasha Williams
  • Sara Bradeen
  • Olga Kurylenko
  • Nicole Kidman
  • Natalie Dormer
  • Lindsay Lohan
  • Lindsay Maxwell
  • Lexa Doig
  • Leslie Bibb
  • Lake Bell
  • Krystin Pellerin
  • Katie McGrath
  • Julianne Moore
  • Jessica Simpson
  • Jennifer Lawrence
  • Elizabeth Banks
  • Denise Crosby
  • Cindy Crawford
  • Charisma Carpenter
  • Ashlee Simpson
  • Andrea Bogart
  • Alexa Davalos
  • Various
  • Riki Lindhome
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright ©2002-2010 Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide