You are here: Home Index » Actors » Howard Morris Please log in or Register here

Howard Morris
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Known for: Splash, The Many Adventures of Winnie the Pooh, High Anxiety
Birth name: Howard Jerome Morris
Birthday: 4 September 1919, New York, New York, USA

Free Pictures of Howard Morris. Click here to see them >>>




Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.
Trivia
Howard's voice has been a regular in "Hanna-Barbera" cartoons from the 60's until the present.
Performed Army tour productions of "Hamlet" and "Macbeth" for Maurice Evans during WWII. Ironically, Howard was Carl Reiner's sergeant at the time and Reiner also performed.
He served as the voice of the Qantas Airlines Koala for the airline's famous television commercials during the 1980s. He also as well as television's Atom Ant in "The Atom Ant Show," Beetle Bailey and General Halftrack in "Beetle Bailey and His Friends," and Jughead Jones and Big Moose Mason in "The Archie Show."
He was always surprised by his notoriety because he only appeared five times as Ernest T. Bass. Mountain Wedding/29 April, '63; E.T.B. Joins the Army/14 October, '63; My Fair E.T.B./3 February, '64; The Education of E.T.B./12 October, '64; Malcom at the Crossroads/27 September, '65. He made other appearances as different characters, George and Leonard and one uncredited voice over.

MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries

Celebrity News


Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Christy Canyon
  • Adriana Lima
  • Eva van
  • Audrina Patridge
  • Angela Winkler
  • Hayden Panettiere
  • Doutzen Kroes
  • Ana Beatriz
  • Charlotte Riley
  • Alessandra Negrini
  • Alessandra Ambrosio
  • Beverly Lynne
  • Belinda Gavin
  • Casey Batchelor
  • Briana Evigan
  • Beyonce Knowles
  • Anna Friel
  • Brittany Snow
  • Amy Adams
  • Blake Lively
  • Amanda Seyfried
  • Amy Winehouse
  • Alexandra Breckenridge
  • Alexandra Daddario
  • Abigail Spencer
  • Alicia Silverstone
  • Ashley Judd
  • Candice Swanepoel
  • Alberta Watson
  • Constance Zimmer
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright © Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide