You are here: Home Index » Actors » Howard Da Silva Please log in or Register here

Howard Da Silva
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Known for: The Lost Weekend, Mommie Dearest, 1776
Birth name: Howard Silverblatt
Birthday: 4 May 1909, Cleveland, Ohio, USA
Height: 5' 10½" 1.79 m

Free Pictures of Howard Da Silva. Click here to see them >>>

Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.
Although he was named by writer Martin Berkeley, he was investigated by the FBI as member of the Communist Party and was subpoenaed to appear before the House Committee on Un-American Activities. He testified on March 21, 1951 and was the first witness from Hollywood to invoke the Fifth Amendment objecting to being called to testify against himself. As a result he was listed in Red Channels and could find no more work in Hollywood and Broadway for one decade.
Played Jud Fry in the original 1943 stage production of Rodgers & Hammerstein's Oklahoma!.
Between 1974 and 1977, he appeared in 26 episodes of the CBS Radio Mystery Theater.
Was nominated for Broadway's 1960 Tony Award as best supporting or featured actor in a musical for "Fiorello!".
Played Benjamin Franklin on Broadway in the original production of 1776, in the movie version of 1776 (1972) and in a National Park Service film presented in the 70s and 80s at Ben Franklin's home at Franklin Court, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania.

Home Main Index
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries

Celebrity News

Search Celebrity


Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)

  • Colleen Camp
  • Alexandra Daddario
  • Emily Mortimer
  • Elsa Zylberstein
  • Dita Von
  • Dania Ramirez
  • Dakota Fanning
  • Carey Mulligan
  • Caitlin Stasey
  • Bryce Dallas
  • Bernadette Peters
  • Ashley Graham
  • Amy Adams
  • Amber Valletta
  • Alexa Vega
  • Alessandra Ambrosio
  • Zooey Deschanel
  • Tara Reid
  • Stefania Casini
  • Sharon Tate
  • Noelle DuBois
  • Melora Walters
  • Lara Flynn
  • Kate Beckinsale
  • Jessica Biel
  • Jennifer Korbin
  • Emma Booth
  • Emily Blunt
  • Danielle Panabaker
  • Cobie Smulders
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright ©2002-2010 Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide