You are here: Home Index » Actors » Harry Shearer Please log in or Register here
Harry Shearer
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Nickname: Harry Shearer / Derek Smalls / Fearsome Harry Shearer /
Known for: Godzilla, This Is Spinal Tap, The Truman Show
Birth name: Harry Julius Shearer
Birthday: 23 December 1943, Los Angeles, California, USA
Height: 5' 7" (1.70 m)

Free Pictures of Harry Shearer. Click here to see them >>>




Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.
Harry Shearer news
Mr. Burns Sucks In Real Life Too
Wed, 16 Apr 2008 03:26:50 | Rate news: +0
Filed under: Wacky and Weird, Denied! The long awaited "Simpsons Ride" will open at Universal Studios Hollywood next month - but don't expect Smithers to be its flamboyant host. In fact, a whole slew of characters won't be featured - namely Ned Flanders, Mr. Burns and his man Smithers -...

This Is Dinner With Spinal Tap
Tue, 10 Jul 2007 00:19:56 | Rate news: +0
Filed under: Celebrity Auctions Don't want the planet to fry? Love rock and roll? Chow down with Spinal Tap! The cast of the cult classic "This Is Spinal Tap" -- genius Harry Shearer, the hilarious Christopher Guest and wacky Michael McKean, along with director and greenie meathead...

Harry Shearer: 'the Simpsons Is Successful Because Of No Interference From Fox'
Mon, 09 Jul 2007 17:08:02 | Rate news: +0
The Simpsons star Harry Shearer insists the animated show is such a big hit because the company behind it is not allowed to interfere with the scripts. The actor, who voices Mr. Burns on the show among others, is delighted Fox, which is owned by Rupert Murdoch, has no say in the making of the show as he believes the series would never work otherwise.


Shearer: 'the Simpsons Is Successful Because Of No Interference From Fox'
Mon, 09 Jul 2007 12:06:04 | Rate news: +0
THE SIMPSONS star HARRY SHEARER insists the animated show is such a big hit because the company behind it is not allowed to interfere with the scripts.The actor, who voices Mr Burns on the show among others, is delighted Fox, which is owned by Rupert Murdoch, has no say in the making of the show

Spinal Tap Reunite At Live Earth
Sun, 08 Jul 2007 16:07:31 | Rate news: +0
Spoof rockers SPINAL TAP have reunited for a spectacular performance at the London leg of LIVE EARTH.The band created for 1984 film This Is Spinal Tap - David St. Hubbins (Michael McKean) Nigel Tufnel (Christopher Guest) and Derek Smalls (Harry Shearer) - were introduced onstage by their manager Marti DiBergi, played by the film’s director


MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries
Mobile
Celebrity News

Free sex

Free Image Hosting

FOLLOW us on:
Twitter
Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Unknown
  • Rosie Jones
  • Roselyn Sanchez
  • Reese Witherspoon
  • Rachelle Lefevre
  • Olga Kurylenko
  • Nikki Whelan
  • Natasha Gregson-Wagner
  • Miriam Mayet
  • Mila Kunis
  • Maitland Ward
  • Maggie Grace
  • Lucy Hale
  • Lisa Kudrow
  • Lana Cooper
  • Jennifer Aniston
  • Jennifer Morrison
  • Heidi Klum
  • Erica Durance
  • Emilie de
  • Courteney Cox
  • Claire Danes
  • AnnaLynne McCord
  • Amanda Michalka
  • Alyson Michalka
  • Alexandra Holden
  • Alba Rohrwacher
  • Stacey Scowley
  • Natalie Portman
  • Monica Bellucci
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright ©2002-2010 Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide
    symptoms weaning off abilify | http://www.platinum-celebs.com/index.php/2011/5/post1939/taking-nexium-xanax | can i take melatonin with buspar