You are here: Home Index » Actors » Harry Belafonte chicago annotation or essay on my favorite movie
Harry Belafonte
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Known for: The Player, Bobby, The Muppets Celebrate Jim Henson
Birth name: Harold George Belafonte Jr.
Birthday: 1 March 1927, New York, New York, USA

environmental degradation essay




Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.
Harry Belafonte news
Harry Belafonte -- I Have A Dream -- To Sell Martin Luther King's Speeches
Wed, 16 Oct 2013 03:14:00 | Rate news: +0
Harry Belafonte wants to be free at last ... to sell original speeches penned by Martin Luther King, Jr., but King's Estate has mounted a challenge from the mountaintop ... so Belafonte is now suing.Get this ... Belafonte has the notes that were in…

Sean Penn, Danny Glover & Harry Belafonte Push To End Cuba Ban
Fri, 30 Nov 2007 03:27:04 | Rate news: +0
Sean Penn, Danny Glover and Harry Belafonte have added their signatures to a campaign to end a ban on exchange between American and Cuban artists. Hundreds of campaigners, also including authors Alice Walker and Cristina Garcia and Buena Vista Social Club musician Ry Cooder, signed a letter sent to President George W. Bush this week.


Harry Belafonte Praised For Civil Rights' Work
Sun, 25 Nov 2007 18:18:35 | Rate news: +0
Calypso singer Harry Belafonte was awarded the Canadian Council of Christians and Jews' International Diversity Award at a gala dinner on Thursday.


Canada Rights Group Recognizes Harry Belafonte (afp)
Fri, 23 Nov 2007 03:28:08 | Rate news: +0
AFP - Calypso singer and activist Harry Belafonte will be awarded the Canadian Council of Christians and Jews's International Diversity Award at a gala dinner Thursday evening, the interfaith group said.


MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries

Celebrity News


Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Ashley Graham
  • Annabella Sciorra
  • Amanda Donohoe
  • Alicia Arden
  • Alyssa Sutherland
  • Danielle Panabaker
  • Betty Gilpin
  • Alessandra Ambrosio
  • Amanda Holden
  • Claire Danes
  • Alicia Ziegler
  • Anne Louise
  • Amalie Dollerup
  • Christina Milian
  • Bai Ling
  • Audrey Fleurot
  • Claudia Black
  • Alexa Vega
  • Bar Paly
  • Alin Sumarwata
  • Adrienne Bailon
  • Carolyn Murphy
  • Casey Batchelor
  • Adelaide Kane
  • Adélaïde Leroux
  • Helen Flanagan
  • Eva Longoria
  • Daphne Zuniga
  • Candice Swanepoel
  • Alicia Witt
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright © Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide