You are here: Home Index » Actors » Harold Ramis Please log in or Register here
Harold Ramis
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Known for: Groundhog Day, Ghost Busters, Ghostbusters II
Birth name: Harold Allen Ramis
Birthday: 21 November 1944, Chicago, Illinois, USA
Height: 6' 2" (1.88 m)

Free Pictures of Harold Ramis. Click here to see them >>>




Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.
Harold Ramis news
Original Stars Reunite For 'ghostbusters' Video Game
Fri, 16 Nov 2007 18:31:03 | Rate news: +0
Bill Murray, Dan Akyroyd and Harold Ramis are teaming up again to voice their Ghostbusters characters in an upcoming video game based on the 1980s supernatural comedy movies.


Murray, Akyroyd & Ramis Cross The Beams For Ghostbusters Game
Fri, 16 Nov 2007 03:09:08 | Rate news: +0
BILL MURRAY, DAN AKYROYD and HAROLD RAMIS are teaming up again to voice their GHOSTBUSTERS characters in an upcoming video game based on the 1980s supernatural comedy movies.Akyroyd and Ramis, who wrote the screenplay for both 1984’s Ghostbusters and its 1989 sequel Ghostbusters II, have penned a story for the game, which takes place in

Director Harold Ramis Offers De Niro Advice
Tue, 10 Apr 2007 05:05:35 | Rate news: +0
Hollywood director/writer Harold Ramis has advised Robert De Niro's future castmates to stand up to the "bullying" actor. Ramis insists the best way to work with the De Niro is to stay confident and resolute - whatever opposition he throws in the way.


Director Ramis Offers De Niro Advice
Mon, 09 Apr 2007 16:03:28 | Rate news: +0
Hollywood director/writer HAROLD RAMIS has advised ROBERT DE NIRO’s future castmates to stand up to the "bullying" actor.Ramis insists the best way to work with the RAGING BULL star is to stay confident and resolute - whatever opposition he throws in the way.He recalls, "(De Niro) tried to intimidate me once, and screamed at me


MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries

Celebrity News


Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Christy Canyon
  • Adriana Lima
  • Eva van
  • Audrina Patridge
  • Angela Winkler
  • Hayden Panettiere
  • Doutzen Kroes
  • Ana Beatriz
  • Charlotte Riley
  • Alessandra Negrini
  • Alessandra Ambrosio
  • Beverly Lynne
  • Belinda Gavin
  • Casey Batchelor
  • Briana Evigan
  • Beyonce Knowles
  • Anna Friel
  • Brittany Snow
  • Amy Adams
  • Blake Lively
  • Amanda Seyfried
  • Amy Winehouse
  • Alexandra Breckenridge
  • Alexandra Daddario
  • Abigail Spencer
  • Alicia Silverstone
  • Ashley Judd
  • Candice Swanepoel
  • Alberta Watson
  • Constance Zimmer
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright © Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide