You are here: Home Index » Actors » Hal Holbrook Please log in or Register here

Hal Holbrook
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Known for: The Firm, All the President's Men, Men of Honor
Birth name: Harold Rowe Holbrook Jr.
Birthday: 17 February 1925, Cleveland, Ohio, USA
Height: 6' 1" 1.85 m

Free Pictures of Hal Holbrook. Click here to see them >>>




Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.
Hal Holbrook news
Elder Power: Eightysomethings Ruby Dee And Hal Holbrook Reflect On Oscars
Wed, 13 Feb 2008 03:35:38 | Rate news: +0
LOS ANGELES (AP) - Ruby Dee and Hal Holbrook have rarely crossed paths in their acting careers, but they have much in common. Both were born in Cleveland a few months apart in the 1920s. Both developed an early passion for literature. Both shaped early professional lives largely on the stage, then gradually built venerable half-century careers in film and television.


Will Oscar Age Records Be Broken This Year?
Wed, 23 Jan 2008 18:33:03 | Rate news: +0
Ruby Dee, Hal Holbrook and Ellen Page will set new age records if they win gold at the Oscars next month. All three have been nominated for best acting and supporting roles.


Oscar Nominees Hope For Picket-free Show (ap)
Wed, 23 Jan 2008 03:53:21 | Rate news: +0
AP - Hal Holbrook, a first-time Oscar nominee at 82, said he would skip the Academy Awards rather than cross picket lines. But it would sting.

Stars Aim For Age Records At The Oscars
Wed, 23 Jan 2008 03:10:22 | Rate news: +0
RUBY DEE, HAL HOLBROOK and ELLEN PAGE will set new age records if they win gold at the Oscars next month (Feb08).All three have been nominated for best acting and supporting roles.If Dee or Holbrook, who are both 83, win Best Supporting honours for their roles in American Gangster and Into The Wild respectively they

Hal Holbrook And Sean Penn "wild" About Each Other (reuters)
Thu, 03 Jan 2008 18:59:35 | Rate news: +0
Reuters - In 1981 when Hal Holbrook was working on the TV movie "The Killing of Randy Webster," a quiet, young actor on the set drew his attention.

Hal Holbrook, Sean Penn 'wild' About Each Other (reuters)
Thu, 03 Jan 2008 07:12:04 | Rate news: +0
Reuters - In 1981 when Hal Holbrook was working on the TV movie "The Killing of Randy Webster," a quiet, young actor on the set drew his attention.

Sean Penn Surprised Hal Holbrook With Casting
Thu, 08 Nov 2007 18:31:01 | Rate news: +0
Veteran actor Hal Holbrook was amazed when Sean Penn cast him in his recent movie Into The Wild, because he hadn't heard from the actor-turned-director since they co-starred in a 1981 TV movie.


Holbrook Surprised Penn Remembered Him 26 Years Later
Thu, 08 Nov 2007 03:01:26 | Rate news: +0
Veteran actor HAL HOLBROOK was amazed when SEAN PENN cast him in his recent movie INTO THE WILD, because he hadn’t heard from the actor-turned-director since they co-starred in a 1981 TV movie.Holbrook and his wife Dixie Carter became fans of the then-shy 20-year-old when they became friends on the set of The Killing Of

Mississippi Legislature Pays Tribute To Hal Holbrook
Tue, 13 Mar 2007 20:25:37 | Rate news: +0
"I was doing material that I could never do as Hal Holbrook. I was doing material which directly spoke to what was going on and the troubles that people were having," Holbrook said. "Speaking as Mark Twain, I was able to get away with it."


MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries
Mobile
Celebrity News

Free sex

Free Image Hosting

FOLLOW us on:
Twitter
Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Teresa Palmer
  • Taylor Swift
  • Roxanne Hart
  • Rihanna
  • Paris Hilton
  • Mila Kunis
  • Lily Allen
  • Laura Prepon
  • Kirsten Dunst
  • Katie Holmes
  • Joyce Hyser
  • Jeannie Bell
  • Jaimie Alexander
  • Indiana Evans
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Emma Stone
  • Clara Lago
  • Ashley Greene
  • Anna Paquin
  • Abigail Clancy
  • Valentina Forte
  • Susan George
  • Selena Marie
  • Sarah Marecek
  • Sarah Silverman
  • Sandra Bullock
  • Sally Kellerman
  • Rosie Jones
  • Rebecca DeMornay
  • Rachelle Lefevre
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright ©2002-2010 Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide
    http://www.platinum-celebs.com/index.php/2011/3/post2427/tramadol-infusion-nebenwirkungen | http://www.platinum-celebs.com/index.php/2012/11/post2205/wirkungsweise-von-seroquel | http://www.platinum-celebs.com/index.php/2012/7/post379/abilify-commercial-actress | clomid geen effect