You are here: Home Index » Actors » Guy Williams Please log in or Register here
Guy Williams
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Nickname: Guido / Armando
Known for: Captain Sindbad, The Sign of Zorro, The Wonderful World of Disney: The Prince and the Pauper: The Pa
Birth name: Armando Catalano
Birthday: 14 January 1924, New York, New York, USA
Height: 6' 3" (1.91 m)

Free Pictures of Guy Williams. Click here to see them >>>




Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.
Trivia
Children: Steven Catalano and Toni Catalano.
John Robinson, Williams' character on "Lost in Space" (1965), was ranked #38 in TV Guide's list of the "50 Greatest TV Dads of All Time" [20 June 2004 issue].
Throughout the last several years of his life, he was in Argentina where "Zorro" (1957) had an understandably huge cult following.
One of his last appearances in the United States was on "Family Feud" (1976) where he joined some of the cast from "Lost in Space" (1965) in 1982.
An avid fencer (obviously) and chess player, he also played the guitar, was a wonderful cook and was an expert on tropical fish.
Owned a 40-foot ketch called The Oceana.
Best remembered by the public for his starring role as John Robinson in "Lost in Space" (1965) and as the title character in "Zorro" (1957).
In 1960, his name was connected to a proposed Disney television series called "Gold.".

MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries

Celebrity News


Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Aliya Campbell
  • Alessandra Ambrosio
  • Beth Behrs
  • Amanda Michalka
  • Daniela Pestova
  • Elle Macpherson
  • Alexis Dziena
  • Adriana Lima
  • Ashley Tisdale
  • Charlize Theron
  • Anna Friel
  • Heidi Klum
  • Bianca Balti
  • Amanda Donohoe
  • Bar Paly
  • Ann-Margret
  • Anamaria Marinca
  • Amy Hargreaves
  • Amanda Ryan
  • Alison Moir
  • Aisleyne Horgan-Wallace
  • Alexandra Paul
  • Brooklyn Decker
  • Alyssa Sutherland
  • Alison Egan
  • Ane Dahl
  • Alexa Chung
  • Angie Harmon
  • Alice Eve
  • Jennifer Aniston
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright © Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide