You are here: Home Index » Actors » Gregory Harrison Please log in or Register here

Gregory Harrison
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Known for: Razorback, Au Pair, Trapper John, M.D.
Birth name: Gregory Neale Harrison
Birthday: 31 May 1950, Avalon, Catalina Island, California, USA
Height: 5' 11" (1.80 m)

Free Pictures of Gregory Harrison. Click here to see them >>>

Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.
Gregory was discovered on the musical theater stage and returns there now and again.
While working as a doorman at a nightclub, he met Jason Robards who offered him encouragement to become an actor. He quit his job and moved to L.A. immediately afterward.
In 1980, he formed with Franklin R. Levy the "Catalina Production Group Ltd." producing numerous stage projects, more than two dozen televsion movies. Catalina was an important force in the Los Angeles theater scene, from 1981 to 1992, plays presented by Catalina were honored with over 150 theater awards, E.g. in 1982 for "The Hasty Heart".
He also enjoys swimming, kayaking and is a keen golfer.
Wife Randi Oakes is also an actress who played the character "Officer Bonnie Clark" on the TV series "CHiPs" (1977).
First big break came in 1976, when he was cast in a guest-star role in the CBS series "M*A*S*H".
After serving for two years as a medic, he finally received an honorable discharge in 1971 from the Army as a non-religious conscientious objector.
Played the role of slick lawyer Billy Flynn in the NY production of "Chicago" on and off between the years 2003 and 2006.
Spent his youth swimming, fishing, and diving for coins tossed by the tourists who lined the railings of the two-thousand passenger S.S. Catalina as it sailed into the bay during the summer.
Best known by the public for his starring role as Chief of Surgery - Dr. George Alonzo 'Gonzo' Gates on "Trapper John, M.D." (1979).

Home Main Index
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries

Celebrity News

Search Celebrity


Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)

  • Alyssa Sutherland
  • Danielle Panabaker
  • Betty Gilpin
  • Alessandra Ambrosio
  • Amanda Holden
  • Claire Danes
  • Alicia Ziegler
  • Anne Louise
  • Amalie Dollerup
  • Christina Milian
  • Bai Ling
  • Audrey Fleurot
  • Claudia Black
  • Alexa Vega
  • Bar Paly
  • Alin Sumarwata
  • Alicia Arden
  • Adrienne Bailon
  • Carolyn Murphy
  • Casey Batchelor
  • Adelaide Kane
  • Adélaïde Leroux
  • Helen Flanagan
  • Eva Longoria
  • Daphne Zuniga
  • Candice Swanepoel
  • Alicia Witt
  • Adrianne Palicki
  • Amber Valletta
  • Alice Krige
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright © Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide