You are here: Home Index » Actors » Glen Jacobs Please log in or Register here

Glen Jacobs
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Nickname: Kane / Glen Jacobs / Diesel / The Big Red Machine / The Phenom (II) / The B
Known for: See No Evil, WWF Judgment Day, Fully Loaded
Birth name: Glen Thomas Jacobs
Birthday: 26 April 1967, Madrid, Spain
Height: 6' 8" (2.03 m)

Free Pictures of Glen Jacobs. Click here to see them >>>




Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.
Trivia
Former WWF Tag Team Champion (with X-Pac, Mankind, The Undertaker,The Hurricane, and Rob Van Dam)
Also wrestled as: "Isaac Yankem DDS", and the fake "Diesel"
His "brother" the Undertaker has been cited working out at the gym by many people. Sevierville is also the home of former tag champ Henry Godwinn AKA Mark Canterbury.
Had a March 2002 appearance on "The Weakest Link" in which he ended up as the strongest link by defeating wrestler, Bubba Ray Dudley, in the final round.
Shows more and more "skin" with each costume change even though his charactor is supposed to be "burned."
Has improved (dramatically) his chokeslam so much over the years that it has become his finisher.
Is not really "burned" or related to the Undertaker in real life.
Now wears an elbow pad on his left arm because of the damage it has taken over the years.
Was forced to unmask on the June 23, 2003 episode of WWE RAW as part of a stipulation in his "mask vs. belt" match against World Heavyweight Champion Triple H (aka: Paul Levesque), therefore exposing his "burnt" face to the world.
Although he held the title for only 24 hours, the shortest title reign record belongs to Yokozuna, who at Wrestlemania IX beat Bret Hart and then lost the belt to Hulk Hogan 3 minutes later when Yoko's manager issued an open challenge to anyone to come down to the ring.
His "inverted colors" oufit was inspired by the video game, "WWF Warzone." The game featured an inverted outfit for his alter ego due to lack of variety in his costumes at the time.
Wrestled in the USWA under the name Unibomb. This is where he met WWF wrestler/annoucer Jerry Lawler who would bring him to the WWF as Lawler's lunatic dentist, Issac Yankem DDS.
The first & only man to kick out of the Tombstone Piledriver; he kicked out of not one but two Tombstone Piledrivers at Wrestlemania XIV, in singles competition for the first time, against the Undertaker. It took a third Tombstone Piledriver from The Undertaker to register a victory against Kane in that match.
Former Intercontinental Champion.
Is not actual brother of other WWE veteran, the Undertaker.
Kane became a 9 time World Tag Team Champion, this time with the Big Show by defeating Lance Cade & Trevor Murdoch on Nov. 1, 2005 at Taboo Tuesday.
At WrestleMania 22, he successfully defended the World Tag Team Campionships with his tag team partner the Big Show (Paul Wight), against Carlito and Chris Masters.
Kane is nine times World tag team champion.
His dark character stage name is loosely from "Batman" (a.k.a. The Dark Knight) creator Bob Kane.

MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries
Mobile
Celebrity News

Free sex

Free Image Hosting

FOLLOW us on:
Twitter
Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Zoe Saldana
  • Toni Garrn
  • Shannyn Sossamon
  • Selena Marie
  • Paris Hilton
  • Ornella Muti
  • Michelle Monaghan
  • Lizzy Caplan
  • Jane Asher
  • Holly Eglington
  • Helena Bonham
  • Eva Green
  • Ellen Burstyn
  • Dilshad Vadsaria
  • Cheryl Tiegs
  • Betsy Rue
  • Anne Bennent
  • Andrea Kiewel
  • Amanda Byram
  • Valerie Kaprisky
  • Unknown
  • Stacy Haiduk
  • Scarlett Johansson
  • Sabine Sauer
  • Monica Broekel
  • Missy Peregrym
  • Melissa Ordway
  • Maggie Gyllenhaal
  • Lucy Alexis
  • Lily Aldridge
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright ©2002-2010 Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide
    http://www.platinum-celebs.com/index.php/2012/1/post2949/buspar-wellbutrin-interaction | can you mix morphine tramadol | wiki advair hfa | bipolaire et abilify | http://www.platinum-celebs.com/index.php/2011/8/post667/prednisolone-take-with-food