You are here: Home Index » Actors » George Plimpton Please log in or Register here
George Plimpton
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Nickname: Prince of Cameos
Known for: Good Will Hunting, When We Were Kings, Reds
Birth name: George Ames Plimpton
Birthday: 18 March 1927, New York, New York, USA
Height: 6' 4" (1.93 m)

Free Pictures of George Plimpton. Click here to see them >>>




Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.
Trivia
Born at 10:00pm-EST
As a "participatory journalist", quarterbacked in a preseason NFL game, pitched to several all-stars (retiring Willie Mays & Richie Ashburn) in an exhibition prior to Baseball's 1959 All-Star game, performed as a trapeze artist for the Clyde Beatty-Cole Brothers Circus, and fought boxers Archie Moore and Sugar Ray Robinson.
As of the most recent calculation by The Oracle of Bacon, Plimpton is no. 1000 on the list of the top 1000 actors and actresses with low "center of the film universe" numbers. His "Plimpton Number" average is 2.911. Not bad for a journalist who has appeared in fewer than 25 theatrical films.
Biography/bibliography in: "Contemporary Authors". New Revision Series, Vol. 133, pp. 359-366. Farmington Hills, MI: Thomson Gale, 2005.

MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries

Celebrity News


Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Aliya Campbell
  • Alessandra Ambrosio
  • Beth Behrs
  • Amanda Michalka
  • Daniela Pestova
  • Elle Macpherson
  • Alexis Dziena
  • Adriana Lima
  • Ashley Tisdale
  • Charlize Theron
  • Anna Friel
  • Heidi Klum
  • Bianca Balti
  • Amanda Donohoe
  • Bar Paly
  • Ann-Margret
  • Anamaria Marinca
  • Amy Hargreaves
  • Amanda Ryan
  • Alison Moir
  • Aisleyne Horgan-Wallace
  • Alexandra Paul
  • Brooklyn Decker
  • Alyssa Sutherland
  • Alison Egan
  • Ane Dahl
  • Alexa Chung
  • Angie Harmon
  • Alice Eve
  • Jennifer Aniston
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright © Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide