You are here: Home Index » Actors » George Eads Please log in or Register here
George Eads
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Known for: Monte Walsh, Evel Knievel, Just a Walk in the Park
Birth name: George Coleman Eads III
Birthday: 1 March 1967, Fort Worth, Texas, USA
Height: 5' 11" (1.80 m)
Available Photos 3

Free Pictures of George Eads. Click here to see them >>>




Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.
Trivia
Graduated from Belton High School in Belton, TX in 1985. Belton is located about 40 miles south of Waco.
When he arrived in Los Angeles, he could only drive during the day because the truck he borrowed from his step dad had two broken headlights (after landing his role on Savannah, Eads bought a new truck).
He is an alumni of the same fraternity of Survivor: The Australian Outback runner up, Colby Donaldson. Colby entered after George graduated from Texas Tech in 1990.
Along with Jorja Fox, fired in July 2004 from the hit TV crime show "CSI: Crime Scene Investigation" (2000) after reportedly failing to show up for work in what appeared to be a hold-out for more money. The network had only upped his salary from $100,000 to $120,000 per episode. Eads immediately issued a public apology, stating that it had nothing to do with money and he simply overslept. After a few days the network decided to rehire him.
Mother's name is Vivian Baker, Superintendent of Belton Schools.
Stepfather is Dudley Baker, a GYN Doctor. He is Vice President of the Texas Gynecological Society
When he started in CSI, the scenery of corpses etc. gave him recurring nightmares. In one of them, George has told, there's just blood spattering -no screams and huge block letters spelling DOA.
He has two Harley Davidsons, a Porsche 911 and a silver Cadillac Escalade
Has a yellow labrador retriever named Maverick.
He moved to Santa Monica after fires in California in October of 2003.
Attended KD: Studio, in Dallas, Texas.

GEORGE EADS PICTURES:

MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries
Mobile
Celebrity News

Free sex

Free Image Hosting

FOLLOW us on:
Twitter
Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Vanessa Anne
  • Valeria Golino
  • Susan Misner
  • Sandra McCoy
  • Sabrina Bryan
  • Riki Lindhome
  • Natalie Pinkham
  • Naomi Watts
  • Myleene Klass
  • Molly Shannon
  • Lizzy Caplan
  • Lindy Booth
  • Kelly Brook
  • Gretchen Mol
  • Eva Longoria
  • Daisy Lowe
  • Bobbie Brown
  • Barbara Carrera
  • Bar Refaeli
  • Alexis Bledel
  • Various
  • Teryl Rothery
  • Terry Farrell
  • Stana Katic
  • Pamela Anderson
  • Michelle Williams
  • Maria Menounos
  • Lisa Kudrow
  • Lara Bingle
  • Kristen Bell
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright ©2002-2010 Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide
    does strattera cause anxiety | http://www.platinum-celebs.com/index.php/2010/6/post591/relance-avec-clomid-nolvadex | buy nolvadex pills | tramadol adderall bluelight