You are here: Home Index » Actors » Geoffrey Rush Please log in or Register here

Geoffrey Rush
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Known for: Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl, Shakespeare in Love, Shine
Birth name: Geoffrey Roy Rush
Birthday: 6 July 1951, Toowoomba, Queensland, Australia
Height: 6' (1.83 m)

Free Pictures of Geoffrey Rush. Click here to see them >>>




Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.
Geoffrey Rush news
Cate Blanchett And Geoffrey Rush Reprise Their Historic Roles In 'elizabeth: The Golden Age'
Wed, 12 Sep 2007 03:38:38 | Rate news: +0
Reprising the roles they originated in seven-time Academy Award®-nominated Elizabeth, Cate Blanchett and Geoffrey Rush return for a gripping historical thriller laced with treachery and romance—The Golden Age. Joining them in the epic is Clive Owen as Sir Walter Raleigh, a dashing seafarer and newfound temptation for Elizabeth.


Geoffrey Rush Resurrects Captain Jack's Nemesis Barbossa In The New 'pirates' Flick
Tue, 22 May 2007 20:56:32 | Rate news: +0
LOS ANGELES (AP) - Geoffrey Rush lives the actor's life much the way his buccaneer character Barbossa lives the pirate's life. Both Rush and Barbossa, who's back on board for ''Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End,'' strike a balance in their jobs between gravitas and goofiness, menace and madness, versatility and buffoonery.


Rush Reveals All About Sex-change Pirates Monkey
Tue, 22 May 2007 04:08:26 | Rate news: +0
PIRATES OF THE CARIBBEAN star GEOFFREY RUSH has revealed one of the film franchise’s biggest secrets - his character’s male monkey pal is a girl.The Aussie actor loved working with his simian companion in the Pirates sequels after his first monkey mate upped his price and was dropped from the franchise.He reveals, "They (the producers)

'pirates' Monkey Actor Dropped After Money Demands, Replaced By Female
Tue, 22 May 2007 00:27:33 | Rate news: +0
Pirates of the Caribbean star Geoffrey Rush has revealed one of the film franchise's biggest secrets - his character's male monkey pal is a girl. The Aussie actor loved working with his simian companion in the Pirates sequels after his first monkey mate upped his price and was dropped from the franchise.



MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries
Mobile
Celebrity News

Free sex

Free Image Hosting

FOLLOW us on:
Twitter
Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Yvonne Strahovski
  • Vanessa Bell
  • Valerie Leon
  • Tanya Roberts
  • Talisa Soto
  • Sarah Roemer
  • Priscilla Barnes
  • Polly Shannon
  • Padma Lakshmi
  • Naomi Campbell
  • Maud Adams
  • Lynn-Holly Johnson
  • Liv Tyler
  • Lauren Lee
  • Lauren Cohan
  • Krysten Ritter
  • Kristina Wayborn
  • Kirsten Dunst
  • Kim Basinger
  • Kelly McGillis
  • Kate Upton
  • Kaley Cuoco
  • Jessica Biel
  • Jennifer Lawrence
  • Ingrid Steeger
  • Grace Jones
  • Fiona Fullerton
  • Eva Green
  • Chelsea Handler
  • Cassandra Harris
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright ©2002-2010 Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide
    when should ventolin be used | propecia et impuissance | accutane lawyers miami | http://www.platinum-celebs.com/index.php/2012/10/post965/ovulation-testing-with-clomid | diferencia cialis sildenafil