You are here: Home Index » Actors » Gene Anthony Ray Please log in or Register here
Gene Anthony Ray
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Known for: Fame, Vendredi ou la vie sauvage, Fame: Not in Kansas Anymore
Birth name: Eugene Anthony Ray
Birthday: 24 May 1962, New York, New York, USA
Height: 5' 10" 1.78 m

Free Pictures of Gene Anthony Ray. Click here to see them >>>

Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.
In real life, he was expelled from the New York School for the Performing Arts where the series was set.
Known for his wild, rebellious character Leroy in the TV series "Fame," the similarly-styled Gene attended New York's High School of the Performing Arts, but dropped out after a year due to the strict discipline.
He was HIV-positive at the time he suffered a stroke in June, 2003. He died a few months later on November 14.
According to Selma Rubin, who managed him for 24 years, his last video project is a one-hour BBC "Fame" reunion documentary, "Fame Remember My Name," which was taped in Los Angeles in April 2003 which aired shortly after his death in the United Kingdom.

Home Main Index
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries
Celebrity News

Free sex

Free Image Hosting

FOLLOW us on:
Search Celebrity


Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)

  • Uma Thurman
  • Tilda Swinton
  • Sheri Moon
  • Shanola Hampton
  • Robin Wright
  • Priscilla Barnes
  • Leslie Easterbrook
  • Khloe Kardashian
  • Kate Beckinsale
  • Kate Norby
  • Joanna Krupa
  • Jessica Helmer
  • Hilary Duff
  • Ginger Lynn
  • Elizabeth Daily
  • Ashley Graham
  • Amanda Seyfried
  • Vanessa Anne
  • Shiri Appleby
  • Lady Gaga
  • Julian Wells
  • Jane Fonda
  • Emily Meade
  • Elizabeth Olsen
  • Constance Zimmer
  • Chloe Sevigny
  • Arden Myrin
  • Adriana Lima
  • Tara Fitzgerald
  • Petra Nemcova
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright ©2002-2010 Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide