You are here: Home Index » Actors » Gary Lockwood Please log in or Register here

Gary Lockwood
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Nickname: Lox
Known for: 2001: A Space Odyssey, Splendor in the Grass, They Came to Rob Las Vegas
Birth name: John Gary Yurosek
Birthday: 21 February 1937, Van Nuys, California, USA
Height: 6' 2" 1.88 m

Free Pictures of Gary Lockwood. Click here to see them >>>

Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.
Broke into the entertainment field as a stunt man and stand-in for actor Anthony Perkins.
Reliable over the years for playing boyish-faced bullies in westerns and police dramas.
Best remembered today as astronaut Frank Poole in the Stanley Kubrick futuristic epic 2001: A Space Odyssey (1968).
Ironically, Lockwood's Frank Poole character (from "2001") learns about Star Trek's success in the novel "3001: A Final Oddyssey".
Attended UCLA on a football scholarship.
While appearing in "Star Trek" (1966)'s second pilot episode, "Where No Man Has Gone Before", he was required to wear heavy silver contact lenses for his character. Lockwood had difficulty wearing the lenses as they were heavy, thick, and only had one tiny hole for him to see through. He claimed afterward that the lenses were to blame for his later vision problems.

Home Main Index
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries

Celebrity News

Search Celebrity


Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)

  • Alyssa Sutherland
  • Danielle Panabaker
  • Betty Gilpin
  • Alessandra Ambrosio
  • Amanda Holden
  • Claire Danes
  • Alicia Ziegler
  • Anne Louise
  • Amalie Dollerup
  • Christina Milian
  • Bai Ling
  • Audrey Fleurot
  • Claudia Black
  • Alexa Vega
  • Bar Paly
  • Alin Sumarwata
  • Alicia Arden
  • Adrienne Bailon
  • Carolyn Murphy
  • Casey Batchelor
  • Adelaide Kane
  • Adélaïde Leroux
  • Helen Flanagan
  • Eva Longoria
  • Daphne Zuniga
  • Candice Swanepoel
  • Alicia Witt
  • Adrianne Palicki
  • Amber Valletta
  • Alice Krige
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright © Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide