You are here: Home Index » Actors » Frank Welker Please log in or Register here
Frank Welker
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Nickname: Frank Welker / Frank W. Welker / Dr. Frankenwelker /
Known for: Aladdin, The Lion King, Beauty and the Beast
Birth name: Franklin W. Welker
Birthday: 16 February 1945, Denver, Colorado, USA
Height: 5' 8" 1.73 m

Free Pictures of Frank Welker. Click here to see them >>>

Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.
Referred to in Hollywood as a voice god.
Provided the voice for 8 of the original 14 Decepticons in the "Transformers" (1984) cartoon: Megatron, Soundwave, Skywarp, Lazerbeak, Rumble, Frenzy, Ravage, and Buzzsaw. He voiced two of the original Autobots as well: Trailbreaker and Mirage, as well as one of the Dinobots (Sludge) that also appeared in the first season.
Has done voices for both the original Star Trek film series and the television series "Star Trek: Voyager" (1995).
In "Tiny Toon Adventures" (1990), he voiced Furrball, Gogo Dodo, Calamity Coyote, Little Beeper, Byron Basset, Uncle Stinky Pig, Henry Bear, and Ralph the Guard who later appeared in "Animaniacs" (1993), where Frank not only voiced Ralph, but also voiced Thaddeus Plotz, Buttons, Runt, Flavio Hippo, and Chicken Boo.
Although he never met with the producers or the director Mike Bay, Bay felt his Welker's G1 Megatron voice did not fit the film and Bay's new interpretation. Ironically, he recreated the G1 voice for the "Transformer Game" based on the movie, and was once again reunited with his old nemesis Optimus Prime played by Peter Cullen.

Home Main Index
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries
Celebrity News

Free sex

Free Image Hosting

FOLLOW us on:
Search Celebrity


Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)

  • Rachel Weisz
  • Neve McIntosh
  • Maitland Ward
  • Lizzy Caplan
  • Kelly Brook
  • Juliette Binoche
  • Jennifer Lawrence
  • Heidi Klum
  • Eva Herzigova
  • Eva Longoria
  • Emma Bunton
  • Daniella Sarahyba
  • Danica McKellar
  • Cheryl Cole
  • Brenda Song
  • Blake Lively
  • Ashley Benson
  • Adriana Lima
  • Vanna White
  • Selena Marie
  • Salma Hayek
  • Renee Olstead
  • Olivia Wilde
  • Nina Dobrev
  • Madonna
  • Kate Beckinsale
  • Kate Dickie
  • Joanna Krupa
  • Jenny Wright
  • Blythe Auffarth
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright ©2002-2010 Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide
    mysoline blood levels | | effexor xr for generalized anxiety disorder