You are here: Home Index » Actors » Farley Granger Please log in or Register here
Farley Granger
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Known for: Strangers on a Train, One Life to Live, Rope
Birth name: Farley Earle Granger II
Birthday: 1 July 1925, San Jose, California, USA
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Free Pictures of Farley Granger. Click here to see them >>>




Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.
Trivia
One of the last of Samuel Goldwyn's contract players.
Son of Farley Earle Granger and Eva H. Granger.
On the audio commentary for They Live by Night (1949), he says that Alfred Hitchcock and Nicholas Ray were the best directors he ever worked with. In addition, his two favorite films of his own are Hitchcock's Strangers on a Train (1951) and Ray's They Live by Night (1949).

MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries

Celebrity News


Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Amy Landecker
  • Aunjanue Ellis
  • Anna Camp
  • Cara Buono
  • Angie Savage
  • Amy Lindsay
  • Amanda Ward
  • Anna Friel
  • Alicia Keys
  • Billie Piper
  • America Olivo
  • Aliya Campbell
  • Alessandra Ambrosio
  • Beth Behrs
  • Amanda Michalka
  • Daniela Pestova
  • Elle Macpherson
  • Alexis Dziena
  • Adriana Lima
  • Ashley Tisdale
  • Charlize Theron
  • Heidi Klum
  • Bianca Balti
  • Amanda Donohoe
  • Bar Paly
  • Ann-Margret
  • Anamaria Marinca
  • Amy Hargreaves
  • Amanda Ryan
  • Alison Moir
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright © Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide