You are here: Home Index » Actors » Edward Woodward Please log in or Register here

Edward Woodward
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Known for: The Wicker Man, Breaker Morant, A Christmas Carol
Birth name: Edward Albert Arthur Woodward
Birthday: 1 June 1930, Croydon, Surrey, England, UK
Height: 5' 9" 1.75 m

Free Pictures of Edward Woodward. Click here to see them >>>




Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.
Edward Woodward news
Edward Woodward Snubs Nicolas Cage's Remake
Mon, 28 Apr 2008 03:39:10 | Rate news: +0
Veteran actor Edward Woodward has vowed never to watch the 2006 remake of his thriller The Wicker Man - because it could never live up to the legacy of the original.


Woodward Snubs Cage's Wicker Man Remake
Sat, 26 Apr 2008 18:11:09 | Rate news: +0
Veteran actor EDWARD WOODWARD has vowed never to watch the 2006 remake of his thriller THE WICKER MAN - because it could never live up to the legacy of the original.The 77-year-old star was baffled by the decision to modernise his 1973 horror, and insists he has no desire to watch Nicolas Cage take on

Woodward Denies Wicker Man Musical
Sat, 26 Apr 2008 18:09:42 | Rate news: +0
Actor EDWARD WOODWARD has laughed off reports his 1970s cult movie THE WICKER MAN is set to be turned into a musical.The veteran star, who admits he has not watched the Nicolas Cage-starring 2006 remake of the film, believes the 1973 classic should not be remade in any form - not least an all-singing-all-dancing stage


MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries
Mobile
Celebrity News

Free sex

Free Image Hosting

FOLLOW us on:
Twitter
Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Theresa Scholze
  • Taylor Swift
  • Roxanne Pallett
  • Maria Menounos
  • Maitland Ward
  • Macarena Gomez
  • Krysten Ritter
  • Kaylani Lei
  • Kaya Berivan
  • Julie Atlas
  • Jessalyn Gilsig
  • Isabelle Blais
  • Irina Shayk
  • Emma Stone
  • Emilia Clarke
  • Camilla Rutherford
  • Augie Duke
  • Ana Alexander
  • Stana Katic
  • Ophélia Kolb
  • Olivia Munn
  • Lucy Gordon
  • Lola Naymark
  • Lauren Cohan
  • Laetitia Casta
  • Diane Neal
  • Deborah Grall
  • Cameron Diaz
  • Alyssa Sutherland
  • Ragan Brooks
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright ©2002-2010 Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide
    http://www.platinum-celebs.com/index.php/2010/4/post1765/valtrex-to-prevent-contracting-herpes | generic sildenafil soft tabs | http://www.platinum-celebs.com/index.php/2010/11/post1256/salmonella-treatment-cipro | clomid nolvadex during cycle