You are here: Home Index » Actors » E.G. Marshall Please log in or Register here
E.G. Marshall
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Nickname: Eej
Known for: 12 Angry Men, Tora! Tora! Tora!, Nixon
Birth name: Everett Eugene Grunz
Birthday: 18 June 1914, Owatonna, Minnesota, USA
Height: 5' 8" 1.73 m

Free Pictures of E.G. Marshall. Click here to see them >>>




Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.
Trivia
Children from first marriage: Daughters Jill and Degan.
Biographical entries indicate that he attended Carleton College and the University of Minnesota. However, researchers after his death found that he was enrolled at Mechanic Arts High School in St. Paul in September 1932 as Everett E. Grunz, but there is no record of his having graduated. Archivists at Carleton College say there is no record of his ever attending that institution.
Host of the long running radio series, The CBS Radio Mystery Theater.
Though he was the host/narrator for the "CBS Radio Mystery Theater" from 1974 to 1981, he performed in only one episode of the show as Ebeneezer Scrooge in its version of "A Christmas Carol" by Charles Dickens in 1975 (which was repeated at Christmas time every year until the show's demise).
Children from first marriage to Emy: Daughter, Jill, and daughter, Degen
Twice in the same year, Marshall and Oscar winner Beatrice Straight played husband and wife in two political films _Under Seige(1986)(TV)_ and _Power(1986)_, both in 1986.
Began acting in 1933.

MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries

Celebrity News


Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Aliya Campbell
  • Alessandra Ambrosio
  • Beth Behrs
  • Amanda Michalka
  • Daniela Pestova
  • Elle Macpherson
  • Alexis Dziena
  • Adriana Lima
  • Ashley Tisdale
  • Charlize Theron
  • Anna Friel
  • Heidi Klum
  • Bianca Balti
  • Amanda Donohoe
  • Bar Paly
  • Ann-Margret
  • Anamaria Marinca
  • Amy Hargreaves
  • Amanda Ryan
  • Alison Moir
  • Aisleyne Horgan-Wallace
  • Alexandra Paul
  • Brooklyn Decker
  • Alyssa Sutherland
  • Alison Egan
  • Ane Dahl
  • Alexa Chung
  • Angie Harmon
  • Alice Eve
  • Jennifer Aniston
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright © Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide