You are here: Home Index » Actors » Doug Jones Please log in or Register here

Doug Jones
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Nickname: Doug Jones / Doug A. Jones / Dougie
Known for: Pan's Labyrinth, Hellboy, Adaptation.
Birthday: 24 May 1960, Indianapolis, Indiana, USA
Height: 6' 3½" (1.92 m)

Free Pictures of Doug Jones. Click here to see them >>>




Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.
Trivia
Although his voice as 'Abe Sapien' in Hellboy (2004) was dubbed by David Hyde Pierce, David refused a credit because he felt that Abe was entirely Doug's creation and did not wish to detract from his performance.
His makeup in Hellboy (2004) usually took six hours.
Learned mime at his University.
The choker he often wears for promo appearances is one of Abe Sapien's eyes from Hellboy (2004).
Not only did Doug portray all four Imps in the film Doom (2005), but he was also asked by director Andrzej Bartkowiak during filming to choreograph the movements of the Czech dancers who were hired to play Zombies.
He was the mascot for his college alma mater - Ball State University, where he performed as "Charlie the Cardinal" at many of the sporting and public events.

MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries

Celebrity News


Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Beth Behrs
  • Amanda Michalka
  • Alessandra Ambrosio
  • Daniela Pestova
  • Elle Macpherson
  • Alexis Dziena
  • Adriana Lima
  • Ashley Tisdale
  • Charlize Theron
  • Anna Friel
  • Heidi Klum
  • Bianca Balti
  • Amanda Donohoe
  • Bar Paly
  • Ann-Margret
  • Anamaria Marinca
  • Amy Hargreaves
  • Amanda Ryan
  • Alison Moir
  • Aisleyne Horgan-Wallace
  • Alexandra Paul
  • Brooklyn Decker
  • Alyssa Sutherland
  • Alison Egan
  • Ane Dahl
  • Alexa Chung
  • Angie Harmon
  • Alice Eve
  • Jennifer Aniston
  • Giada De
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright © Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide