You are here: Home Index » Actors » Don Knotts Please log in or Register here
Don Knotts
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Known for: Pleasantville, Chicken Little, The Incredible Mr. Limpet
Birth name: Jesse Donald Knotts
Birthday: 21 July 1924, Morgantown, West Virginia, USA
Height: 5' 6½" (1.69 m)

Free Pictures of Don Knotts. Click here to see them >>>

Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.
Was a Ventriloquist in his early years from out of High School and his doll was named, Danny.
Father of Karen Knotts.
Portrayed Windy Wales on Mutual Radio's "Bobby Benson" (1949-1955).
Veteran of the Second World War who was awarded the World War II Victory Medal, Philippine Liberation Medal, Asiatic-Pacific Campaign Medal (with 4 bronze service stars), Army Good Conduct Medal, Marksman Badge (with Carbine Bar) and Honorable Service Lapel Pin.
Together with Tom Poston and Louis Nye, he did the recurring "Man on the Street" skits on "The Steve Allen Show" (1956) television program.
Don was conceived after his parents had already raised other sons. His father had a nervous breakdown at the prospect of raising another child from birth.
Took an early job plucking chickens for a market when he was told he didn't have a future in acting.
Buried among the stars at the beautiful and prestigious Westwood Memorial Park. 1218 Glendon Avenue, Los Angeles, California.
Member of the Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (Actors Branch)
Received a special tribute as part of the Annual Memorial tribute at The 79th Annual Academy Awards (2007) (TV).
He was nominated for a 1973 Joseph Jefferson Award for Best Guest Artist for his performance in the play, "The Mind with the Dirty Man," at the Arlington Theatre in Chicago, Illinois.

Home Main Index
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries
Celebrity News

Free sex

Free Image Hosting

FOLLOW us on:
Search Celebrity


Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)

  • Kim Kardashian
  • Katie Holmes
  • Katharine McPhee
  • Kaley Cuoco
  • Juliette Lewis
  • Jessica Simpson
  • Jennifer Grey
  • Jennifer Metcalfe
  • Jeanette Hain
  • Isabella Rossellini
  • Hayley Atwell
  • Gillian Anderson
  • Giada De
  • Ellen Greene
  • Elle Fanning
  • Diane Foster
  • Deborah Ann
  • Danica McKellar
  • Chiara Caselli
  • Charisma Carpenter
  • Britney Spears
  • Brigitte Nielsen
  • Aya Sumika
  • AnnaLynne McCord
  • Ann-Margret
  • Alexa Vega
  • Tracy Kay
  • Taylor Swift
  • Mayra Leal
  • Maura Tierney
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright ©2002-2010 Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide
    lamisil tablets price in pakistan | detrol la cost without insurance | aleve pills | where to buy amoxil