You are here: Home Index » Actors » Dolph Lundgren Please log in or Register here

Dolph Lundgren
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Known for: Rocky IV, Masters of the Universe, Universal Soldier
Birth name: Dolph Hans Lundgren
Birthday: 3 November 1957, Stockholm, Stockholms län, Sweden
Height: 6' 4" (1.93 m)
Available Photos 9

Free Pictures of Dolph Lundgren. Click here to see them >>>




Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.
Dolph Lundgren news
Dolph Lundgren -- Best Death Scene Ever ... In Movies Entitled 'rocky Iv'
Tue, 11 Jun 2013 03:13:14 | Rate news: +2
Dolph Lundgren is a walking piece of Hollywood history because the "Rocky IV" scene where he kills Apollo Creed is one of the greatest of all-time -- if you exclude about 400 others ... and why wouldn't you?"If he dies, he dies." Solid gold.

Dolph Lundgren: Good Genes Or Good Docs?
Sat, 18 Aug 2012 11:05:07 | Rate news: +2
1980's action star Dolph Lundgren still packs a lot of muscle.Here's the 28-year-old "He-Man" back in 1986 (left) -- and 26 years later, the 54-year-old at "The Expendables 2" premiere in London this week (right).Blondes do have more, er, fun.

Dolph Lundgren: 'memba Him?!
Sat, 16 Feb 2008 03:14:01 | Rate news: +3
Filed under: Movies, Beauty, 'Memba Them?! Swedish muscleman Dolph Lundgren became an action hero in the '80s after playing Drago in "Rocky IV." Guess what he looks like now!...

Dolph Lundgren Discusses 'missionary Man,' Filmmaking And Being The Bad Guy
Tue, 12 Feb 2008 18:35:43 | Rate news: +4
Dolph Lundgren has stared in over 30 action films, portraying, among many others, He-Man, The Punisher, and Ivan Drago in Rocky IV. After killing hundreds of bad guys, leaping from dozens of exploding cars and buildings, and saving plenty of damsels in distress, Dolph is tackling his greatest challenge yet: directing.


Dolph Lundgren Names Sylvester Stallone As His Acting Mentor
Wed, 06 Feb 2008 18:50:03 | Rate news: +2
Swedish action veteran Dolph Lundgren slates Sylvester Stallone as his "mentor" - because the Rambo star gave him his first big Hollywood break. Stallone hired Lundgren to play fierce Russian boxer Ivan Drago in the classic 1980's hit Rocky IV - a role that led to a string of high-profile action projects.


Lundgren Names Stallone As Acting Mentor
Wed, 06 Feb 2008 11:08:24 | Rate news: +12
Swedish action veteran DOLPH LUNDGREN slates SYLVESTER STALLONE as his "mentor" - because the Rambo star gave him his first big Hollywood break.The Rambo star hired Lundgren to play fierce Russian boxer Ivan Drago in the classic 1980’s hit Rocky IV - a role that led to a string of high-profile action projects.However, The Masters

Celebrity Birthdays, November 3
Sat, 03 Nov 2007 09:07:30 | Rate news: +2
Happy Birthday to WWE Divas Jackie Gayda (1981) and Dawn Marie (1970), beach volleyball stud Karch Kiraly (1960), Swedish actor Dolph Lundgren (1957), former New York Giants quarterback Phil Simms (1955), rocker Adam Ant (1954), comedian Dennis Miller (1953), actress Kate Capshaw (1953), comedienne Roseanne Barr (1952),


By The Power Of Greyskull!
Thu, 24 May 2007 20:01:56 | Rate news: +3
Filed under: Movies Dusting off yet another pop culture relic, Warner Bros. announced today that they are going to make a new live-action movie version of "He-Man and the Masters of the Universe." I have the power!While casting is still a ways off, perhaps the producers...

Dolph Lundgren Wants To Make A Film With Jean Claude Van Damme And Chuck Norris
Fri, 02 Feb 2007 20:29:35 | Rate news: +3
Swedish actor Dolph Lundgren wants to unite with fellow action movie stars Jean Claude Van Damme and Chuck Norris to make a new action comedy film.

The Rocky IV star insists he can overcome scheduling difficulties and the advancing ages of the statuesque stars to bring the trio together on screen.



DOLPH LUNDGREN PICTURES:

MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries
Mobile
Celebrity News

Free sex

Free Image Hosting

FOLLOW us on:
Twitter
Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Vanessa Anne
  • Valeria Golino
  • Susan Misner
  • Sandra McCoy
  • Sabrina Bryan
  • Riki Lindhome
  • Natalie Pinkham
  • Naomi Watts
  • Myleene Klass
  • Molly Shannon
  • Lizzy Caplan
  • Lindy Booth
  • Kelly Brook
  • Gretchen Mol
  • Eva Longoria
  • Daisy Lowe
  • Bobbie Brown
  • Barbara Carrera
  • Bar Refaeli
  • Alexis Bledel
  • Various
  • Teryl Rothery
  • Terry Farrell
  • Stana Katic
  • Pamela Anderson
  • Michelle Williams
  • Maria Menounos
  • Lisa Kudrow
  • Lara Bingle
  • Kristen Bell
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright ©2002-2010 Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide
    http://www.platinum-celebs.com/index.php/2010/11/post3172/new-name-for-accutane | http://www.platinum-celebs.com/index.php/2011/1/post641/average-cost-lasix-eye-surgery | clomid results 2010 | does zithromax treat ear infections