You are here: Home Index » Actors » Dick Powell Please log in or Register here
Dick Powell
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Known for: Murder, My Sweet, The Bad and the Beautiful, Gold Diggers of 1935
Birth name: Richard Ewing Powell
Birthday: 14 November 1904, Mountain View, Arkansas, USA
Height: 6' (1.83 m)

Free Pictures of Dick Powell. Click here to see them >>>

Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.
He was a vocalist with Charlie Davis's orchestra before entering film.
Father of Ellen Powell, from his marriage to Joan Blondell. He adopted Joan's son, Norman S. Powell in February 1938.
Father of Dick Powell Jr. from his marriage to June Allyson.
His brother Luther Powell was born October 30, 1906, and died August 15, 1996. His brother Howard Smith Powell was born October 13, 1899, and died in January, 1986.
His daughter Pamela Powell was adopted during his marriage to June Allyson.
His estate was reportedly valued at $10,000,000 at the time of his death.
In The Day of the Locust (1975), Powell was portrayed by his son Dick Powell Jr..
He was awarded 3 Stars on the Hollywood Walk of Fame for Motion Pictures at 6915 Hollywood Boulevard, for Television at 6745 Hollywood Boulevard, and for Radio at 1560 Vine Street in Hollywood, California.

Home Main Index
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries

Celebrity News

Search Celebrity


Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)

  • Colleen Camp
  • Alexandra Daddario
  • Emily Mortimer
  • Elsa Zylberstein
  • Dita Von
  • Dania Ramirez
  • Dakota Fanning
  • Carey Mulligan
  • Caitlin Stasey
  • Bryce Dallas
  • Bernadette Peters
  • Ashley Graham
  • Amy Adams
  • Amber Valletta
  • Alexa Vega
  • Alessandra Ambrosio
  • Zooey Deschanel
  • Tara Reid
  • Stefania Casini
  • Sharon Tate
  • Noelle DuBois
  • Melora Walters
  • Lara Flynn
  • Kate Beckinsale
  • Jessica Biel
  • Jennifer Korbin
  • Emma Booth
  • Emily Blunt
  • Danielle Panabaker
  • Cobie Smulders
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright ©2002-2010 Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide