You are here: Home Index » Actors » Dennis Franz Please log in or Register here
Dennis Franz
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Known for: City of Angels, Die Hard 2, Dressed to Kill
Birth name: Dennis Franz Schlacta
Birthday: 28 October 1944, Chicago, Illinois, USA
Height: 5' 10" (1.78 m)

Free Pictures of Dennis Franz. Click here to see them >>>




Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.
Trivia
Before entering "Hill Street Blues" (1981), as Norm Buntz, appeared as Sal Benedetto for a few episodes.
Always travels with a pet bird.
Served 11 months in Vietnam with the 82nd and 101st Airborne divisions.
Franz's own recipes are included in "The Cop Cookbook" by Greta Garner-Hewitt, Ken Beck and Jim Clark, published in 1997.
By 11th grade, he tried out for a part in a school play called, "The Crucible," because his girlfriend was auditioning. He won the part, but his girlfriend didn't
Is a board member of the National Colorectal Cancer Research Alliance
Was a mailman before becoming an actor
He and Jimmy Smits began their association with Steven Bochco in the 1980s.
His former "NYPD Blue" (1993) co-star, David Caruso, is currently the star of "CSI: Miami" (2002), the spin-off of William Petersen's series "CSI: Crime Scene Investigation" (2000). Franz and Petersen co-presented an award at the 2004 Emmys.
He was nominated for a 1976 Joseph Jefferson Award for Actor in a Principal Role in a Play for "Switch Bitch" at the Organic Theater Company in Chicago, Illinois.
Was considered for the role of Vic in American Graffiti (1973).

MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries

Celebrity News


Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Delta Goodrem
  • Bar Refaeli
  • Ariadna Gil
  • Alyssa Milano
  • Alexandra Daddario
  • Ann Dusenberry
  • Alyson Michalka
  • Aida Yespica
  • Camille Keaton
  • Beth Broderick
  • Anna Karina
  • Angie Dickinson
  • Alexandra Stewart
  • Ayelet Zurer
  • Amanda Holden
  • Alison Routledge
  • Casey Batchelor
  • Carmen Electra
  • Asia Argento
  • Bryce Dallas
  • Angelina Jolie
  • Alexis Dziena
  • Amy Adams
  • Emily Lloyd
  • A.J. Khan
  • Emily Watson
  • Amber Heard
  • Alicia Rachel
  • Hayden Panettiere
  • Ellen Barkin
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright © Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide