You are here: Home Index » Actors » Dennis Farina Please log in or Register here
Dennis Farina
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Nickname: Dennis Farina / Dennis G. Farina /
Known for: Saving Private Ryan, Snatch., Get Shorty
Birthday: 29 February 1944, Chicago, Illinois, USA
Height: 6' 1½" (1.87 m)

Free Pictures of Dennis Farina. Click here to see them >>>




Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.
Dennis Farina news
Dennis Farina Dies Aged 69
Tue, 23 Jul 2013 11:28:28 | Rate news: +0
Dennis Farina has died aged 69.

The 'Law & Order' actor - who was well known for his role as Detective Joe Fontana in the US legal drama - passed away yesterday (22.07.13) in a Scottsdale, Arizona, hospital after suffering a blood clot in his lung, his publicist confirmed.

Dennis Farina Dead -- 'law & Order' Star Dies At 69
Tue, 23 Jul 2013 03:18:50 | Rate news: +0
Dennis Farina -- who starred as Det. Joe Fontana on "Law & Order" -- died today in Scottsdale, Arizona after suffering a blood clot in his lung. He was 69. Farina is a Hollywood legend -- who appeared in tons of classic films and TV shows…

Dennis Farina Apologizes For Arrest With Gun (reuters)
Tue, 13 May 2008 03:57:57 | Rate news: +0
Reuters - Actor Dennis Farina, who was arrested on Sunday at Los Angeles International Airport for carrying a loaded gun on his way to board a plane, has apologized for the incident.

Farina Fully Loaded
Tue, 13 May 2008 03:23:47 | Rate news: +0
Filed under: Celebrity Justice We got the whole Dennis Farina arrest going down at LAX over the weekend. We broke the story that Farina was busted yesterday after he allegedly tried to clear airport security with a loaded, unregistered .22 caliber pistol in his briefcase. He's...

Actor Arrested For Allegedly Bringing Gun To Lax
Mon, 12 May 2008 19:01:02 | Rate news: +0
LOS ANGELES (AP) - Actor Dennis Farina apologized for his arrest at Los Angeles International Airport after a loaded gun was found in his carry-on luggage.


Actor Arrested For Allegedly Bringing Gun To Lax (ap)
Mon, 12 May 2008 13:28:59 | Rate news: +0
AP - Actor Dennis Farina apologized for his arrest at Los Angeles International Airport after a loaded gun was found in his carry-on luggage.

Actor Farina Arrested With Gun In Luggage At Lax (ap)
Mon, 12 May 2008 09:29:57 | Rate news: +0
AP - Actor Dennis Farina was charged with a felony Sunday at Los Angeles International Airport after a loaded gun was found in his carry-on luggage.

Dennis Farina Arrested At L.a. Airport (reuters)
Mon, 12 May 2008 03:36:49 | Rate news: +0
Reuters - Dennis Farina, a former policeman who built a Hollywood career playing detectives, was arrested on Sunday at Los Angeles International Airport for carrying a loaded gun on his way to board a plane, police said.

Actor Farina Arrested After Gun Found In Luggage At Lax (ap)
Mon, 12 May 2008 03:36:17 | Rate news: +0
AP - Actor Dennis Farina was charged with a felony Sunday at Los Angeles International Airport after a loaded gun was found in his carry-on luggage.

Farina Busted: Is That A Gun In Your Pocket...
Mon, 12 May 2008 03:16:31 | Rate news: +0
Filed under: Celebrity Justice Sources tell TMZ actor Dennis Farina was arrested at LAX this morning after trying to get through security with a loaded gun.It happened at around 8 AM. Farina was flying out when he was nabbed at the security checkpoint. Sources say he told cops he...

Farina Booked On Felony
Mon, 12 May 2008 03:15:10 | Rate news: +0
TMZ has learned Dennis Farina is being booked on felony weapons possession charges. As we first reported, Farina was busted at LAX this morning after airport security saw he was carrying a loaded .22 caliber pistol in his briefcase at a security...


MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries
Mobile
Celebrity News

Free sex

Free Image Hosting

FOLLOW us on:
Twitter
Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Keira Knightley
  • Jennifer Lopez
  • Angelina Jolie
  • Sylvie Moreau
  • Stana Katic
  • Stacy "Fergie"
  • Sasha Williams
  • Sara Bradeen
  • Olga Kurylenko
  • Nicole Kidman
  • Natalie Dormer
  • Lindsay Lohan
  • Lindsay Maxwell
  • Lexa Doig
  • Leslie Bibb
  • Lake Bell
  • Krystin Pellerin
  • Katie McGrath
  • Julianne Moore
  • Jessica Simpson
  • Jennifer Lawrence
  • Elizabeth Banks
  • Denise Crosby
  • Cindy Crawford
  • Charisma Carpenter
  • Ashlee Simpson
  • Andrea Bogart
  • Alexa Davalos
  • Various
  • Riki Lindhome
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright ©2002-2010 Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide