You are here: Home Index » Actors » Dean Martin Please log in or Register here
Dean Martin
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Nickname: Dean Martin / Martin & Lewis / Dino / King Leer (given to him by Life m
Known for: Rio Bravo, Goodfellas, L.A. Confidential
Birth name: Dino Paul Crocetti
Birthday: 7 June 1917, Steubenville, Ohio, USA
Height: 5' 10" (1.78 m)

Free Pictures of Dean Martin. Click here to see them >>>




Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.
Dean Martin news
'volare' Lawsuit -- Okay, Everybody ... Vooo Lar Eh ......
Fri, 20 Dec 2013 11:14:38 | Rate news: +0
"Volare" -- the Italian song made famous by Dean Martin -- is the centerpiece of a nasty legal battle ... and it will determine who gets to sing it ... and where.You know the song -- Voooo lar e  oh oh oh oh .... Part of the fight is over who…

Maclaine's Crush On Married Martin
Sat, 15 Dec 2007 03:07:58 | Rate news: +0
Veteran actress SHIRLEY MACLAINE had a secret crush on DEAN MARTIN back in the 1940s, while the Hollywood legend was still married.The 73-year-old actress, who went on to wed businessman Steve Parker, was coy about defining her relationship with the Rat Pack star at the time, because he was married to Elizabeth McDonald, the mother

Dean Martin Is Forever Cool With New All-star Collaborative Album; Win A Copy!
Wed, 29 Aug 2007 03:34:49 | Rate news: +0
Hollywood, California – June 26, 2007 – Around the world, entertainment superstar Dean Martin has the market cornered on charisma, easygoing charm, playful wit, and gracious humility, all of which combine to make him infinitely cool.


Skater Regrets Not Telling Dean Martin's Son She'd Remarried
Fri, 29 Jun 2007 08:05:52 | Rate news: +0
The former wife of DEAN MARTIN’s tragic son DEAN PAUL still has nightmares about the pilot’s 1987 death - because she waited too long to tell him she had remarried.Ice skating star Dorothy Hamill has revealed she put off telling her ex she had wed another man - and Martin heard the news from a

Clooney, Pitt & Damon Leave Cement Prints
Wed, 06 Jun 2007 08:07:29 | Rate news: +0
OCEAN’S THIRTEEN co-stars GEORGE CLOONEY, BRAD PITT and MATT DAMON left their handprints in cement outside the Chinese Theater in Hollywood yesterday (05Jun07).The three actors and Ocean’s Thirteen producer Jerry Weintraub made their mark near where the stars of the original Ocean’s 11, Frank Sinatra and Dean Martin, left theirs in the early 1960s.Clooney told

'taxi' Creator Stan Daniels Dies At 72
Thu, 12 Apr 2007 16:57:15 | Rate news: +0
Stan Daniels, the TV mogul behind hit show Taxi, has died of heart failure. He was 72. The Emmy-winning writer and producer, who also worked on the Mary Tyler Moore Show, The Dean Martin Show and The Bill Cosby Show, also co-created hit show Lily for Brenda Vaccaro.


Fascinating Facts
Mon, 29 Jan 2007 20:41:59 | Rate news: +0
Jennifer Lopez recorded versions of Dean Martin's classic tune Sway in both Spanish and English for dance movie Shall We Dance? but her cuts of the song were replaced by the Pussycat Dolls on the soundtrack.

Que Hiciste, the first release from Jennifer Lopez's new Spanish language album Como Ana Una Mujer, was originally written for her husband Marc Anthony over two years ago.

(This news article provided by World Entertainment News Network)


MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries
Mobile
Celebrity News

Free sex

Free Image Hosting

FOLLOW us on:
Twitter
Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Ursela Monn
  • Tiffany Bolton
  • Olivia Scott
  • Nora von
  • Nina Dobrev
  • Maria Menounos
  • Lois Chiles
  • Liv Tyler
  • Lauren Cohan
  • Lara Bingle
  • Jessica Lowndes
  • Holly Davidson
  • Hilary Duff
  • Helen FitzGerald
  • Halle Berry
  • Gabriele Metzger
  • Elizabeth Ashley
  • Elisabetta Canalis
  • Elena Tecuta
  • Corinne Clery
  • Angela Roy
  • Angel McCord
  • Alonna Shaw
  • Kim Kardashian
  • Keira Knightley
  • Jade Tailor
  • Gisele Bundchen
  • Eva Green
  • Charisma Carpenter
  • Caroline Munro
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright ©2002-2010 Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide
    zithromax 9 month old | tramadol clorhidrato que es | buspar making me depressed