You are here: Home Index » Actors » Davy Jones Please log in or Register here
Davy Jones
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Known for: Hey, Hey, It's the Monkees, The Brady Bunch Movie, Hey, Hey We're the Monkees
Birth name: David Thomas Jones
Birthday: 30 December 1945, Manchester, England, UK
Height: 5' 3" (1.60 m)

Free Pictures of Davy Jones. Click here to see them >>>

Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.
Davy Jones news
More Monkees Deluxe: 2nd Set Of Limited-edition Reissues Out July 10
Thu, 05 Jul 2007 00:27:41 | Rate news: +0
The Monkees' tale is legendary. Micky Dolenz, Davy Jones, Mike Nesmith and Peter Tork were plucked by fate from a mass casting call in 1966. Asked to portray a zany rock band in the spirit of the Beatles' A Hard Day's Night, the quartet went on to out-sell the Beatles and The Rolling Stones combined; more than 16 million albums between 1966 and 1968.

Jones: 'the Monkees Were Constantly Fighting'
Thu, 31 May 2007 12:05:40 | Rate news: +0
THE MONKEES may have been singing about ‘monkeying around’ on their records, but behind the scenes the pop stars were constantly at war with one another, according to singer DAVY JONES.The Daydream Believer hitmakers were brought together on U.S. TV show The Monkees in 1966, and despite their apparent friendship on screen, there was a

Home Main Index
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries

Celebrity News

Search Celebrity


Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)

  • Alyssa Sutherland
  • Danielle Panabaker
  • Betty Gilpin
  • Alessandra Ambrosio
  • Amanda Holden
  • Claire Danes
  • Alicia Ziegler
  • Anne Louise
  • Amalie Dollerup
  • Christina Milian
  • Bai Ling
  • Audrey Fleurot
  • Claudia Black
  • Alexa Vega
  • Bar Paly
  • Alin Sumarwata
  • Alicia Arden
  • Adrienne Bailon
  • Carolyn Murphy
  • Casey Batchelor
  • Adelaide Kane
  • Adélaïde Leroux
  • Helen Flanagan
  • Eva Longoria
  • Daphne Zuniga
  • Candice Swanepoel
  • Alicia Witt
  • Adrianne Palicki
  • Amber Valletta
  • Alice Krige
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright © Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide