You are here: Home Index » Actors » David Selby Please log in or Register here

David Selby
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Known for: Dark Shadows, Raise the Titanic, Dying Young
Birth name: David Lynn Selby
Birthday: 5 February 1941, Morgantown, West Virginia, USA
Height: 6' 3" (1.91 m)

Free Pictures of David Selby. Click here to see them >>>

Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.
Named his son, Jamison Selby, after a character on Dark Shadows.
Acted for Theatre West Virginia's 'Honey in the Rock' in 1961.
He has written two volumes of poetry "My Mother's Autumn" and "Happenstance." His first book "In and Out of the Shadows" is a career photo retrospective featuring a few of his poems.
He is an honorary member of the West Virginia University Creative Arts Center's Advisory Board, has worked with the Governor's Honor Academy, and has made many guest appearances around the state of West Virginia. In 1989, he was honored as a distinguished alumnus of West Virginia University, and, in May 1992, he received the Distinguished Alumnus Award from the College of Communications and Fine Arts at Southern Illinois University. He was given the first Life Achievement Award from the West Virginia University College of Creative Arts in 1998, and he received an honorary doctorate from West Virginia University in 2004.
He is among the 2007 inductees into the West Virginia Broadcasting Hall of Fame, located in the Museum of Radio and Technology in Huntington, West Virginia.
Had turned down the role of Gary Ewing on "Knots Landing" (1979).

Home Main Index
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries

Celebrity News

Search Celebrity


Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)

  • Alyssa Sutherland
  • Danielle Panabaker
  • Betty Gilpin
  • Alessandra Ambrosio
  • Amanda Holden
  • Claire Danes
  • Alicia Ziegler
  • Anne Louise
  • Amalie Dollerup
  • Christina Milian
  • Bai Ling
  • Audrey Fleurot
  • Claudia Black
  • Alexa Vega
  • Bar Paly
  • Alin Sumarwata
  • Alicia Arden
  • Adrienne Bailon
  • Carolyn Murphy
  • Casey Batchelor
  • Adelaide Kane
  • Adélaïde Leroux
  • Helen Flanagan
  • Eva Longoria
  • Daphne Zuniga
  • Candice Swanepoel
  • Alicia Witt
  • Adrianne Palicki
  • Amber Valletta
  • Alice Krige
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright © Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide