You are here: Home Index » Actors » David Ogden Stiers http://www.platinum-celebs.com/index.php/creative-writing-colleges/ or outlining an essay
David Ogden Stiers
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Nickname: David Ogden Stiers / David Ogden Steers / David Stiers /
Known for: Beauty and the Beast, Lilo & Stitch, Pocahontas
Birth name: David Allen Ogden Stiers
Birthday: 31 October 1942, Peoria, Illinois, USA
Height: 6' 4" (1.93 m)

bay of pigs essay




http://www.platinum-celebs.com/index.php/essays-on-memory/ - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.
Trivia
Has conducted 70 orchestras in over 100 appearances. He is resident conductor of the Newport Symphony Orchestra in Newport, Oregon.
Was a high school classmate of Chicago Sun-Times film critic Roger Ebert.
Provided several other voices for Disney: Gov. Ratcliffe & Wiggins in Pocahontas (1995) and Pocahontas II: Journey to a New World (1998) (V); narrator in Beauty and the Beast (1991); and the Archdeacon in The Hunchback of Notre Dame (1996).
On "M*A*S*H" (1972), he played an Harvard alum and in real life, Stiers taught theater games at Harvard.
Has a son from a relationship in the 1960s.
Played French horn in the orchestra at Julliard, which is rather more amusing considering an episode of "M*A*S*H" (1972) where he bothers Hawkeye and B.J. with persistent bad horn playing.

MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries

Celebrity News


Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Ashley Graham
  • Annabella Sciorra
  • Amanda Donohoe
  • Alicia Arden
  • Alyssa Sutherland
  • Danielle Panabaker
  • Betty Gilpin
  • Alessandra Ambrosio
  • Amanda Holden
  • Claire Danes
  • Alicia Ziegler
  • Anne Louise
  • Amalie Dollerup
  • Christina Milian
  • Bai Ling
  • Audrey Fleurot
  • Claudia Black
  • Alexa Vega
  • Bar Paly
  • Alin Sumarwata
  • Adrienne Bailon
  • Carolyn Murphy
  • Casey Batchelor
  • Adelaide Kane
  • Adélaïde Leroux
  • Helen Flanagan
  • Eva Longoria
  • Daphne Zuniga
  • Candice Swanepoel
  • Alicia Witt
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright © Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide