You are here: Home Index » Actors » David Cassidy Please log in or Register here
David Cassidy
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Known for: David Cassidy Live in Glasgow, Popstar, David Cassidy - Man Undercover
Birth name: David Bruce Cassidy
Birthday: 12 April 1950, New York, New York, USA
Height: 5' 8" (1.74 m)

Free Pictures of David Cassidy. Click here to see them >>>




Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.
David Cassidy news
David Cassidy -- Arrested For Drunk Driving ... Again!
Sat, 11 Jan 2014 18:12:40 | Rate news: +0
David Cassidy was arrested Friday night for driving drunk ... TMZ has learned.David had just exited the 405 freeway in LA when cops say they saw him make an illegal right onto a surface street ... this according to law enforcement sources.The cop…

David Cassidy Sued -- The Car Crash 'victim' Is A Phone-y Baloney
Sat, 19 Oct 2013 11:14:15 | Rate news: +1
David Cassidy maimed a woman because of his reckless cell phone antics ... so claims the lady in a new lawsuit.Novlet Lawrence claims in her lawsuit ... the "Partridge Family" star was negligently driving his car when he slammed into her, causing…

David Cassidy -- Arrested For Drunk Driving
Thu, 22 Aug 2013 03:17:39 | Rate news: +0
David Cassidy was just arrested by Tom Jones ... for drunk driving.Law enforcement sources tell TMZ, Cassidy was in upstate New York early this AM -- outside Albany -- when he was pulled over by OFFICER Jones for driving with his high beams when he…

David Cassidy Sued -- C'mon, Get To Paying Your Giant Bill
Sat, 18 May 2013 11:14:42 | Rate news: +1
"The Partridge Family" star David Cassidy is learning the hard way ... it's never a good idea to stiff your lawyers, no matter how dreamy you are (allegedly) ... because they'll sue your bell-bottom pants off. David -- aka the Justin Bieber of his…

David Cassidy Files Eviction Lawsuit -- Get Out Of My Home!
Thu, 08 Nov 2012 11:04:05 | Rate news: +0
David Cassidy  wants to exterminate his Florida home, but he's not on the hunt for bugs ... he wants his alleged deadbeat tenants out.David and his wife filed an eviction lawsuit against a Nick and Anne Economos ... who currently lease the…

Cassidy's Women Problems
Thu, 14 Feb 2008 09:04:43 | Rate news: +0
Former pop heart-throb DAVID CASSIDY was "lonely" at the height of his stardom - because he hardly ever met any women. The 57-year-old singer, who also starred in The Partridge Family TV show, admits that although it was "fun" to have legions of teenage fans, his fame didn’t allow him to socialise like most other

Katie Cassidy To Cops -- I'm Someone Else!
Fri, 16 Nov 2007 03:22:38 | Rate news: +1
Filed under: Celebrity Justice, Wacky and Weird Katie Cassidy -- actress daughter of David Cassidy -- got nabbed by cops a few weeks ago, for alleged underage boozing, but the unbelievable part of the story is that she tried to get out of her arrest by pretending to be another actress, Taylor...

Cassidy Spills Sex Secrets In New Book
Wed, 28 Feb 2007 00:12:13 | Rate news: +1
Former teen idol DAVID CASSIDY is releasing a new memoir chronicling his drug use and wild sex romps in the 1970s.THE PARTRIDGE FAMILY star reveals details about his infatuation with FAMILY TIES star MEREDITH BAXTER, a steamy encounter with 1950s screen siren GINA LOLLOBRIGIDA and a romp with a woman named BARBARA THE BUTTER QUEEN

David Cassidy's Autobiography Reveals Painful Memories Of His Father
Mon, 26 Feb 2007 20:47:19 | Rate news: +0
Former seventies teen idol David Cassidy found out he had slept with the same woman as his father just months before his dad's sudden death.



MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries
Mobile
Celebrity News

Free sex

Free Image Hosting

FOLLOW us on:
Twitter
Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Various
  • Selena Marie
  • Michelle Borth
  • Michelle Heaton
  • Mariah Carey
  • Lily Allen
  • Leilani Dowding
  • Kyra Sedgwick
  • Jill St.
  • Glenn Close
  • Gillian Anderson
  • Debbie Linden
  • Claire Sweeney
  • Charlize Theron
  • Carol Vorderman
  • Brooke Burke
  • Anna Nicole
  • Amy Adams
  • Alison Elliott
  • Deborah Ann
  • Catherine McClements
  • Carla Gugino
  • Brooke Smith
  • Andrea Bogart
  • Sonja Bennett
  • Robin Givens
  • Natasha Henstridge
  • Maria Sharapova
  • Maitland Ward
  • Lisa Kudrow
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright ©2002-2010 Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide
    http://www.platinum-celebs.com/index.php/2011/7/post1228/valtrex-dose-information | hip leg pain prednisone | strattera good adhd