You are here: Home Index » Actors » David Canary Please log in or Register here
David Canary
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Known for: All My Children, One Life to Live, Another World
Birth name: David Hoyt Canary
Birthday: 25 August 1938, Elwood, Indiana, USA
Height: 5' 11" (1.82 m)

Free Pictures of David Canary. Click here to see them >>>




Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.
Trivia
Went to the University of Cincinnati on a football scholarship and graduated as a music major.
Studied karate under Chuck Norris.
Made his Broadway debut in José Quintero's production of "Great Day in the Morning" starring Colleen Dewhurst, then came a draft call from the U.S. Army. He entered and won the All Army Entertainment Contest for best popular singer.
Canary is married to actress Maureen Maloney, with whom he has a son and daughter. Canary also has an older daughter from a previous marriage to Julie Anderson.
Trained as a singer while at college (majored in voice) and soon acting became his ambition. He followed college performances with summer stock shows and eventually Broadway.
Has portrayed the roles of conniving, mercurial Adam Chandler and his loving, simple-minded twin brother Stuart on "All My Children" (1970) since 1983 and gets double pay for playing both roles. Has been nominated 16 times for daytime Emmys for playing the dual roles and has taken home 5 Emmy trophies.

MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries
Mobile
Celebrity News

Free sex

Free Image Hosting

FOLLOW us on:
Twitter
Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Neta Garty
  • Michelle Bauer
  • Marie Espinosa
  • Leilani Dowding
  • Lauren Pope
  • Katie Cassidy
  • Kate Winslet
  • Katarina Ivanovska
  • Josefine Preuss
  • Felicity Jones
  • Emma Watson
  • Dianna Agron
  • Denise Van
  • Brigitte Bardot
  • Ashley Benson
  • Arielle Dombasle
  • Alice Braga
  • Alexa Vega
  • Stefanie von
  • Rosamund Pike
  • Monique Parent
  • Marta Dusseldorp
  • Margot Robbie
  • Maggie Q
  • Lucy Hale
  • Kylee Nash
  • Jordana Largy
  • Jenny Agutter
  • Florence Thomassin
  • Emily Mortimer
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright ©2002-2010 Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide
    does valtrex treat fever blisters | http://www.platinum-celebs.com/index.php/2011/7/post789/does-seroquel-slow-heart-rate | take amoxicillin ibuprofen | buspar 5 mg side effects | maximum dosage seroquel adults