You are here: Home Index » Actors » Dan Butler Please log in or Register here

Dan Butler
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Known for: The Silence of the Lambs, Enemy of the State, Manhunter
Birth name: Daniel E. Butler
Birthday: 2 December 1954, Fort Wayne, Indiana, USA
Height: 5' 7" (1.70 m)

Free Pictures of Dan Butler. Click here to see them >>>

Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.
Is best known for the role of Bob "Bulldog" Briscoe on the super-popular Emmy-winning show "Frasier" (1993).
Is one of only two actors to have appeared in the original Hannibal Lecter film, Manhunter (1986), as well as The Silence of the Lambs (1991). The other is Frankie Faison.
Butler was among the public figures to speak out in 2000 against California's Proposition 22 (also known as the Knight Initiative) that sought to define marriage as a union between a man and a woman.
Studied acting at the American Conservatory Theater in San Francisco from 1976 to 1978.
Best known for his role as Robert "Bulldog" Briscoe in "Frasier" (1993). Initially, he was a recurring guest actor, but in 1996, he became a member of the main cast. His character was written out of the show in 1999, but returned to guest star in five episodes of the series' last three seasons.
Has been involved with the theatre since his youth in Fort Wayne, Indiana. He made his performing debut as a lad in a local production of "The Music Man" and eventually joined the Indiana-Purdue theatre group while in high school.
Openly gay, he starred in Terrence McNally's 1989 play "The Lisbon Traviata" and wrote a one-man off-Broadway play about his life, "The Only Thing Worse You Could Have Told Me...", which derives its title from a comment Butler's father allegedly made when Dan came out to him. In the play, he plays 14 different gay characters.
His life partner is Richard Waterhouse.

Home Main Index
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries
Celebrity News

Free sex

Free Image Hosting

FOLLOW us on:
Search Celebrity


Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)

  • Summer Glau
  • Scarlett Johansson
  • Natalie Dormer
  • Naomi Campbell
  • Monica Bellucci
  • Mary Elizabeth
  • Kate Walsh
  • Julie Dray
  • Hanne Troonbeeckx
  • Barbara Ricci
  • Ashley Greene
  • AnnaLynne McCord
  • Alexa Vega
  • Rachel McAdams
  • Phoebe Price
  • Natasha Bedingfield
  • Kate Winslet
  • Gaby Hoffmann
  • Elle Fanning
  • Elizabeth Olsen
  • Doutzen Kroes
  • Christina Ricci
  • Catherine Schell
  • Maria Sharapova
  • Lindsay Lohan
  • Lily Aldridge
  • Isabelle Huppert
  • Ione Skye
  • Caterina Murino
  • Anne Heche
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright ©2002-2010 Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide
    where is the best place to buy nolvadex online | robaxin without prescription | celebrex erfahrungsberichte | mysoline side effects itching