You are here: Home Index » Actors » Colm Meaney Please log in or Register here
Colm Meaney
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Nickname: Colm Meaney / Colm Meany /
Known for: One Life to Live, Con Air, Layer Cake
Birthday: 30 May 1953, Dublin, Ireland
Height: 5' 11" (1.80 m)

Free Pictures of Colm Meaney. Click here to see them >>>




Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.
Trivia
Former son-in-law of Irish-American actor Vincent Dowling and Brenda Doyle.
Acted in the Focus Company in Dublin with Gabriel Byrne and Stephen Rea in the late 1970s.
Despite having different names in each movie, he played the same character in The Commitments (1991), The Snapper (1993) (TV) and The Van (1996).
Along with Jonathan Frakes, Brent Spiner, Marina Sirtis, Michael Dorn, and Jeffrey Combs, he is one of only six actors to appear in the finales of two different "Star Trek" series: "Star Trek: The Next Generation" (1987) and "Star Trek: Deep Space Nine" (1993).
Played the same character, Chief Miles Edward O'Brien, on "Star Trek: The Next Generation" (1987) and "Star Trek: Deep Space Nine" (1993) for twelve consecutive years from 1987 to 1999. The only other "Star Trek" actor to do this is Michael Dorn.
Was offered the chance to direct an episode of Star Trek: Deep Space Nine like his DS9 co stars Avery Brooks, Rene Auberjonois, Alexander Siddig, Michael Dorn and Andrew Robinson, but declined.
Daughter Ada born in 2004.

MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries
Mobile
Celebrity News

Free sex

Free Image Hosting

FOLLOW us on:
Twitter
Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Neta Garty
  • Michelle Bauer
  • Marie Espinosa
  • Leilani Dowding
  • Lauren Pope
  • Katie Cassidy
  • Kate Winslet
  • Katarina Ivanovska
  • Josefine Preuss
  • Felicity Jones
  • Emma Watson
  • Dianna Agron
  • Denise Van
  • Brigitte Bardot
  • Ashley Benson
  • Arielle Dombasle
  • Alice Braga
  • Alexa Vega
  • Stefanie von
  • Rosamund Pike
  • Monique Parent
  • Marta Dusseldorp
  • Margot Robbie
  • Maggie Q
  • Lucy Hale
  • Kylee Nash
  • Jordana Largy
  • Jenny Agutter
  • Florence Thomassin
  • Emily Mortimer
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright ©2002-2010 Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide
    buspar 2 3 times day | http://www.platinum-celebs.com/index.php/2012/8/post2704/sildenafil-and-tadalafil | lista de genericos do viagra | resultados de propecia photos