You are here: Home Index » Actors » Clark Gable Please log in or Register here

Clark Gable
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Nickname: / Gabe / The King / The King of Hollywood
Known for: Gone with the Wind, It Happened One Night, The Misfits
Birth name: William Clark Gable
Birthday: 1 February 1901, Cadiz, Ohio, USA
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Free Pictures of Clark Gable. Click here to see them >>>




Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.
Clark Gable news
John Clark Gable -- Charged With Dui & Hit-and-run After 6-car Collision
Mon, 02 Sep 2013 11:14:30 | Rate news: +0
John Clark Gable -- the son of Hollywood legend Clark Gable -- just got slapped with a hit-and-run charge in addition to DUI following his crazy arrest back in April ... when he crashed into 6 parked cars.The two charges -- both misdemeanors -- were…

John Clark Gable Dui Arrest -- I Wasn't Drunk, But I Did Black Out Before Multi-car Wreck
Thu, 04 Apr 2013 03:12:38 | Rate news: +0
The son of Hollywood legend Clark Gable claims he was not drinking alcohol before the multi-car wreck that led to his DUI arrest -- but does admit he went unconscious ... and says he has a history of brain aneurysms. TMZ broke the story ...…

Clark Gable's Son Arrested For Dui -- Allegedly Hit 6 Parked Cars
Wed, 03 Apr 2013 03:12:12 | Rate news: +0
John Clark Gable -- son of Hollywood legend Clark Gable -- was arrested for DUI in Malibu today after allegedly crashing into 6 parked cars after fleeing the scene of another accident ... law enforcement sources tell TMZ. We've learned ...…

Clark Gable's Spawn Hanging With Ron Jeremy?!
Thu, 27 Mar 2008 16:48:12 | Rate news: +0
Filed under: Wacky and Weird 21-year-old Kayley Gable is the granddaughter of Clark -- and though she could be considered Hollywood royalty, she's spending her nights with a less impressive crowd.According to her MySpace fan page, she's also writing a book about her granddaddy...

Clark Gable 'had Affairs With Men'
Tue, 04 Sep 2007 18:37:29 | Rate news: +0
Legendary actor Clark Gable was secretly bisexual, according to a new biography. David Bret's book Clark Gable: Tormented Star claims the legendary womanizer had relationships with openly gay men and was "gay for pay" in his early career.


Clark Gable Exposed In Sex-obsessed Biography (reuters)
Tue, 28 Aug 2007 09:19:07 | Rate news: +0
Reuters - Clark Gable's father taunted his son, calling him a "sissy." The young Gable responded by fashioning a macho-stud demeanor and projecting dad's disgust onto the many homosexuals he met and worked with. And author David Bret ("Joan Crawford: Hollywood Martyr") makes it clear that quite a few gays and lesbians populated Hollywood's soundstages and swimming pools.

61 Hollywood Walk Of Fame Stars Being Stored During Construction; Will Return In 2009
Fri, 10 Aug 2007 03:31:18 | Rate news: +0
LOS ANGELES (AP) - It's another story of stoned celebrities in rehab. Only these are real stars. Sixty-one stars from the Hollywood Walk of Fame - including those of Charlton Heston, Cary Grant, Clark Gable and Frank Sinatra - have been removed and stored while a $500-million hotel-shopping-housing project is built on Vine Street near Hollywood Boulevard.


Clark Gable Thought Marilyn Monroe Was Too Smelly To Date
Mon, 09 Jul 2007 17:05:14 | Rate news: +1
Hollywood icon Clark Gable never had an affair with Marilyn Monroe because she smelled too much, according to a new biography. The pair both starred in the 1961 film The Misfits, and were often rumored to have a begun a steamy affair during the shoot.


Gable Thought Monroe Was Too Smelly To Date
Mon, 09 Jul 2007 12:03:28 | Rate news: +1
Hollywood icon CLARK GABLE never had an affair with MARILYN MONROE because she smelled too much, according to a new biography.The pair both starred in the 1961 film The Misfits, and were often rumoured to have a begun a steamy affair during the shoot.However, the author of new book Clark Gable: Tormented star, David Bret,


MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries
Mobile
Celebrity News

Free sex

Free Image Hosting

FOLLOW us on:
Twitter
Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Ursela Monn
  • Tiffany Bolton
  • Olivia Scott
  • Nora von
  • Nina Dobrev
  • Maria Menounos
  • Lois Chiles
  • Liv Tyler
  • Lauren Cohan
  • Lara Bingle
  • Jessica Lowndes
  • Holly Davidson
  • Hilary Duff
  • Helen FitzGerald
  • Halle Berry
  • Gabriele Metzger
  • Elizabeth Ashley
  • Elisabetta Canalis
  • Elena Tecuta
  • Corinne Clery
  • Angela Roy
  • Angel McCord
  • Alonna Shaw
  • Kim Kardashian
  • Keira Knightley
  • Jade Tailor
  • Gisele Bundchen
  • Eva Green
  • Charisma Carpenter
  • Caroline Munro
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright ©2002-2010 Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide
    zithromax single dosage | treatment ventolin overdose | http://www.platinum-celebs.com/index.php/2012/10/post138/80mg-of-nexium-a-day