You are here: Home Index » Actors » Christopher Reeve Please log in or Register here

Christopher Reeve
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Nickname: / Chris / Toph (nickname as a child)
Known for: Superman, The Remains of the Day, Superman III
Birthday: 25 September 1952, New York, New York, USA
Height: 6' 4" (1.93 m)

Free Pictures of Christopher Reeve. Click here to see them >>>




Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.
Christopher Reeve news
Original Superman Producer Ilya Salkind -- Not A Fan Of New 'man Of Steel'
Tue, 30 Jul 2013 03:16:41 | Rate news: +0
"Man of Steel" wasn't fun ... it was too dark ... and felt more like a Batman movie than a Superman flick ... so says Ilya Salkind, the guy behind the Christopher Reeve version. Ilya is the guy who brought Superman to the big screen way back in the…

Christopher Reeve's High-tech Wheelchair Has Been Snubbed By The Smithsonian Institution Of Museums.
Wed, 11 Apr 2007 20:11:30 | Rate news: +1
Christopher Reeve’s high-tech wheelchair has been snubbed by the Smithsonian Institution of museums. The late ‘Superman’ star’s family were left devastated when Washington’s Museum of American History "wanted more than the wheelchair" - requesting additional items relating to Christopher’s battle with quadriplegia. Museum curator Katherine Ott told the New York Post newspaper: "We want more

'superman' Costume Sells For $115,000
Fri, 06 Apr 2007 20:45:31 | Rate news: +0
Late actor Christopher Reeve's Superman costume has sold at auction for $115,000 on website eBay.com. The red and blue ensemble, worn by Reeve in the 1978 movie, had been expected to fetch between $50,000 and $70,000.


Christopher Reeve's Superman Costume Up For Sale
Fri, 06 Apr 2007 00:44:35 | Rate news: +0
Late actor Christopher Reeve's Superman costume is up for sale on internet auction site eBay.com. The red and blue ensemble, valued at between $50,000 and $70,000, is being sold by memorabilia firm Profiles In History.


Good News For Reeve's Daughter
Tue, 30 Jan 2007 04:03:02 | Rate news: -1
The daughter of tragic SUPERMAN star CHRISTOPHER REEVE has something to smile about - she’s planning to wed her longtime boyfriend.ALEXANDRA REEVE, 23, who lost her crippled father and stepmother DANA REEVE within 18 months of each other in 2004 and 2006, has accepted longtime love GARREN GIVENS’ marriage proposal.The couple were classmates at Yale


MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries
Mobile
Celebrity News

Free sex

Free Image Hosting

FOLLOW us on:
Twitter
Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Vanessa Redgrave
  • Taylor Swift
  • Sofia Vergara
  • Morgane Dubled
  • Lydia Hearst
  • Luma de
  • Louise Bourgoin
  • Lake Bell
  • Kim Morgan
  • Kelly Brook
  • Katrina Bowden
  • Heather Graham
  • Gretchen Mol
  • Elke Winkens
  • Elisa Servier
  • Diane Kruger
  • Deanna Russo
  • Danielle Panabaker
  • Anna Hutchinson
  • Anna Thomson
  • Serena Williams
  • Olivia Wilde
  • Maryna Linchuk
  • Kate Beckinsale
  • Jordana Brewster
  • Jennie Garth
  • Gabrielle Drake
  • Emily Browning
  • Brianne Davis
  • Bar Refaeli
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright ©2002-2010 Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide
    can give ventolin baby | much does ventolin hfa inhaler cost | another name buspar | http://www.platinum-celebs.com/index.php/2010/5/post2930/prednisone-feeling-full | viagra consegna rapida