You are here: Home Index » Actors » Christopher Plummer Please log in or Register here
Christopher Plummer
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Known for: The Sound of Music, A Beautiful Mind, The Insider
Birth name: Arthur Christopher Orme Plummer
Birthday: 13 December 1929, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Height: 6' (1.83 m)

Free Pictures of Christopher Plummer. Click here to see them >>>




Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.
Christopher Plummer news
Plummer: 'cold London Damp Left Ledger Very Ill'
Sat, 26 Jan 2008 07:07:27 | Rate news: +0
Veteran actor CHRISTOPHER PLUMMER suspects London’s cold, damp night air contributed to the death of HEATH LEDGER on Tuesday (22Jan08).The 78-year-old was filming movie The Imaginarium Of Doctor Parnassus with Ledger in the British capital last week (ends18Jan08).Plummer reveals that the Australian star was suffering from "walking pneumonia" and that Ledger was having trouble sleeping

Don't Mess With Christopher Plummer! He Will Cut You!
Fri, 09 Nov 2007 03:17:11 | Rate news: +0
Filed under: Wacky and Weird Christopher Plummer did a radio promo tour for his new flick, "Man in the Chair" this morning -- but left "The Walton & Johnson Show" in Houston with nothing but a dial tone. The nerve!We're also told he did this to several other stations. Note to...

Christopher Plummer Back On Broadway And Once Again Nominated For A Tony Award
Thu, 31 May 2007 16:47:58 | Rate news: +0
NEW YORK (AP) - Christopher Plummer's timing has been pretty much impeccable these days. No sooner was he looking for a return to Broadway than a juicy part materialized in ''Inherit the Wind.'' And just when he was beginning to worry it was a tad dated, presidential politics showed him otherwise.



MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries
Mobile
Celebrity News

Free sex

Free Image Hosting

FOLLOW us on:
Twitter
Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Stacey Scowley
  • Olga Kurylenko
  • Natalie Portman
  • Monica Bellucci
  • Minna Haapkyla
  • Ludivine Sagnier
  • Laura Smet
  • Lady Gaga
  • Kate Hudson
  • Julie Depardieu
  • Haley Bennett
  • Gwyneth Paltrow
  • Gaby Hoffmann
  • Florence Loiret-Caille
  • Emmanuelle Beart
  • Emmanuelle Devos
  • Elsa Zylberstein
  • Aurélia Petit
  • Audrey Tautou
  • Asia Argento
  • Amy Landecker
  • Alessandra Martines
  • Various
  • Teri Polo
  • Robin Givens
  • Robin Sydney
  • Rieneke Oudesluijs
  • Reese Witherspoon
  • Reem Kherici
  • Patricia Clarkson
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright ©2002-2010 Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide
    will synthroid help my constipation | sildenafil citrate solubility in alcohol | http://www.platinum-celebs.com/index.php/2010/2/post3532/can-you-become-dependent-on-cialis