You are here: Home Index » Actors » Christopher Lee Please log in or Register here
Christopher Lee
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Nickname: Christopher Lee / Cristopher Lee /
Known for: The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring, Star Wars: Episode II - Attack of the Clones, The
Birth name: Christopher Frank Carandini Lee
Birthday: 27 May 1922, Belgravia, London, England, UK
Height: 6' 5" (1.96 m)

Free Pictures of Christopher Lee. Click here to see them >>>




Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.
Christopher Lee news
Lee's Dracula Cape Back From The Grave
Mon, 22 Oct 2007 09:01:28 | Rate news: +0
The original cape worn by British actor CHRISTOPHER LEE in the 1958 vampire film, DRACULA, has been found in a London fancy dress store.The prized memorabilia, which has been missing for 30 years, is thought to be worth $50,000 (£25,000).Lee, 85, who played the Count, was called upon to verify the cape was authentic after

Christopher Lee Is Cut From 'sweeney Todd'
Sun, 27 May 2007 00:17:37 | Rate news: +0
Horror movie icon Christopher Lee has been cut out of another major movie - director Tim Burton has axed the actor's role as a ghost in Sweeney Todd.


Lee Cut From Sweeney Todd
Sat, 26 May 2007 08:08:14 | Rate news: +0
Horror movie icon CHRISTOPHER LEE has been cut out of another major movie director TIM BURTON has axed the actor’s role as a ghost in SWEENEY TODD.Lee raged when his character Saruman was cut from The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King - and now he’s been left out of anothher major

Actor Christopher Lee Releases Debut Cd, Which Includes A Heavy Metal Tune Sung In French
Fri, 19 Jan 2007 00:37:29 | Rate news: +0
Acting veteran Christopher Lee has launched a music career at the age of 84 - releasing a CD of songs including a heavy metal track. The Lord Of The Rings star is convinced he is the oldest rocker to record an album.


Christopher Lee Sings
Thu, 18 Jan 2007 16:08:44 | Rate news: +0
Acting veteran CHRISTOPHER LEE has launched a music career at the age of 84 releasing a CD of songs including a heavy metal track.The LORD OF THE RINGS star is convinced he is the oldest rocker to record an album.He says of REVELATION, "I really believe that when people hear this CD they will say,


MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries

Celebrity News


Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Cara Buono
  • Angie Savage
  • Amy Lindsay
  • Amanda Ward
  • Anna Friel
  • Alicia Keys
  • Billie Piper
  • America Olivo
  • Aliya Campbell
  • Alessandra Ambrosio
  • Beth Behrs
  • Amanda Michalka
  • Daniela Pestova
  • Elle Macpherson
  • Alexis Dziena
  • Adriana Lima
  • Ashley Tisdale
  • Charlize Theron
  • Heidi Klum
  • Bianca Balti
  • Amanda Donohoe
  • Bar Paly
  • Ann-Margret
  • Anamaria Marinca
  • Amy Hargreaves
  • Amanda Ryan
  • Alison Moir
  • Aisleyne Horgan-Wallace
  • Alexandra Paul
  • Brooklyn Decker
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright © Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide