You are here: Home Index » Actors » Chris Parnell Please log in or Register here
Chris Parnell
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Known for: Anchorman: The Legend of Ron Burgundy, Down with Love, Jingle All the Way
Birth name: Thomas Christopher Parnell
Birthday: 5 February 1967, Memphis, Tennessee, USA
Height: 5' 8" (1.73 m)

Free Pictures of Chris Parnell. Click here to see them >>>




Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.
Trivia
Has a sister.
As of April 2002, has yet to break character on "Saturday Night Live" (1975).
Auditioned for every play in high school and was voted most talented in his class.
Returned to "Saturday Night Live" (1975) on March 2, 2002, for the Jonny Moseley/Outkast episode.
Began playing George W. Bush on "Saturday Night Live" (1975) on October 12, 2002.
Became friends with Fred Willard after working with him on Anchorman: The Legend of Ron Burgundy (2004).
Donated money to Howard Dean's presidential campaign. He then switched to Senator John Kerry when Kerry became the front-runner.
Said "Live From New York, It's Saturday Night" for the first time on only his sixth episode of "Saturday Night Live" (1975).
The first "Saturday Night Live" (1975) sketch that he wrote that made it on the air was a commercial parody of the musical "Cats.".
On some occasions, he will wind up doing more voice-overs for an "Saturday Night Live" (1975) episode than actual on-camera appearances.
Frequently played Will Ferrell's brother in various "Saturday Night Live" (1975) sketches due to their facial resemblance.
Has impersonated "Saturday Night Live" (1975) announcer Don Pardo on at least one occasion when Pardo was too ill to announce the opening credits.
Will Ferrell and Chris Kattan tried to get him his job back shortly after he had been fired, but to no avail. It would later take Ferrell being off filming Old School (2003) and Darrell Hammond in rehab to get Lorne Michaels to change his mind.
His firing/rehiring has been a frequent running gag on "Saturday Night Live" (1975). In one sketch, it was said that "Will Ferrell had him fired so he could get his brother Patty Ferrell (Patrick Farrell) on the show!" In a song that Chris himself sang, he said, "Lorne liked me so much that he hired me twice!".
An expert at stage-fighting, so he has frequently beaten up and killed in "Saturday Night Live" (1975) sketches. He has been beaten up by Dwayne Johnson, Paul Levesque, Mick Foley, Mick Foley, and Jackie Chan. He has been killed by Christopher Walken, Robert De Niro, and Will Ferrell, among others.
His favorite film is Chariots of Fire (1981) favorite television show "Twin Peaks" (1990) and favorite book "The Selected Poetry of Rainer Maria Rilke.".
Enjoys shopping at The Gap.
Frequently wears plaid.
Decided to pursue a career in comedy after performing in the play "Greater Tuna" while in high school. He and his friend Dan McLeary each played ten different comedic characters.
Good friends with Ron Livingston and Lauren Graham.
The character of Brick Tamland, the mentally retarded weather man, in 'Anchorman: The Legend of Ron Burgundy' (2004) was written by Will Ferrell and Adam McKay with Parnell in mind. Steve Carell ultimately took the role, so they gave Parnell the part of the overly-sensitive stage producer Garth Holliday instead.

MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries
Mobile
Celebrity News

Free sex

Free Image Hosting

FOLLOW us on:
Twitter
Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Unknown
  • Rihanna
  • Liv Tyler
  • Kelly Brook
  • Jordana Brewster
  • Joan Collins
  • Jess Weixler
  • Jenny Marie
  • Isla Fisher
  • Hayden Panettiere
  • Felicity Jones
  • Evan Rachel
  • Emma Stone
  • Emma Watson
  • Dita Von
  • Cobie Smulders
  • Christina Aguilera
  • Caroline Wozniacki
  • Brie Larson
  • Bar Refaeli
  • Anne Hathaway
  • Amanda Seyfried
  • Alessandra Ambrosio
  • Aisleyne Horgan-Wallace
  • Various
  • Tessa Thompson
  • Nicola McLean
  • Natascha McElhone
  • Mercy Malick
  • Lucy Hale
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright ©2002-2010 Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide