You are here: Home Index » Actors » Charles Durning Please log in or Register here

Charles Durning
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Nickname: Charles Durning / Charles Durnham / Chuck
Known for: The Sting, O Brother, Where Art Thou?, Tootsie
Birthday: 28 February 1923, Highland Falls, New York, USA
Height: 5' 8" (1.73 m)

Free Pictures of Charles Durning. Click here to see them >>>




Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.
User forum posts

Mr Charles Durning

I once had the pleasure of working with Mr. Durning in NYC and thought I would like to say Hi.. thats all. pretty hard todo with all these links.When I hear his name mentioned I remember days gone by.I am 70 and those times were at least 50 years ago.So, if i can say hi,thats all I want to do Read More » Mr Charles Durning

Charles Durning news
Revered Character Actor Charles Durning Dies At 89
Wed, 26 Dec 2012 03:31:26 | Rate news: +0
Movie and TV veteran Charles Durning has died, aged 89. The two-time Oscar nominee passed away in his native New York on Christmas Eve - the same day as another beloved TV and film star, Henry Win...



>

Charles Durning Dies -- 'best Little Whorehouse' Actor Dead At 89
Tue, 25 Dec 2012 18:16:08 | Rate news: +0
Charles Durning -- the 2-time Academy Award nominee who was known as the "King of the Character Actor" -- died Monday at his home in New York. The 89-year-old actor appeared in a TON of movies during his incredible career -- including "The Best…

Charles Durning Stars In 'kinky Killers,' Coming To Dvd April 15
Sun, 13 Apr 2008 18:26:46 | Rate news: +0
Justice For All Productions and Vivendi Entertainment bring the psychological thriller Kinky Killers to DVD on April 15th. The film previously made its theatrical debut in the film festival circuit last June to rave reviews.


Reynolds To Present Pal Durning With Sag Honour
Fri, 18 Jan 2008 03:07:17 | Rate news: +0
BURT REYNOLDS will present the Life Achievement Award to CHARLES DURNING at the 14th annual Screen Actors Guild Awards on 27 January (08) in Los Angeles.Beloved TV and film actor Durning will be honoured for his career achievement and humanitarian accomplishments.Past recipients of SAG’s Life Achievement Award include Julie Andrews, James Garner, Clint Eastwood, Sidney

Charles Durning To Get Sag Lifetime Award (reuters)
Tue, 25 Sep 2007 18:47:55 | Rate news: +0
Reuters - The Screen Actors Guild on Monday said it will give veteran character actor Charles Durning its lifetime achievement award at its upcoming awards show in January.

Durning To Be Honoured With Lifetime Achievement Award
Tue, 25 Sep 2007 09:05:20 | Rate news: +0
Veteran actor CHARLES DURNING is to be given a lifetime achievement award at next year’s (Jan08) The Screen Actors Guild award ceremony.The esteemed character actor has been nominated for two Supporting Actor Oscars - 1983s The Best Little Whorehouse in Texas and 1984s To Be Or Not To Be. He has also scored eight Emmy

Actor Charles Durning To Get Sag Lifetime Award (reuters)
Tue, 25 Sep 2007 03:50:49 | Rate news: +0
Reuters - The Screen Actors Guild on Monday said it will give veteran character actor Charles Durning its lifetime achievement award at its upcoming awards show in January.

Charles Durning To Receive Lifetime Achievement Award From The Screen Actors Guild
Mon, 24 Sep 2007 18:37:34 | Rate news: +0
LOS ANGELES (AP) - Charles Durning will be honored for lifetime achievement by the Screen Actors Guild.



MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries
Mobile
Celebrity News

Free sex

Free Image Hosting

FOLLOW us on:
Twitter
Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Neta Garty
  • Michelle Bauer
  • Marie Espinosa
  • Leilani Dowding
  • Lauren Pope
  • Katie Cassidy
  • Kate Winslet
  • Katarina Ivanovska
  • Josefine Preuss
  • Felicity Jones
  • Emma Watson
  • Dianna Agron
  • Denise Van
  • Brigitte Bardot
  • Ashley Benson
  • Arielle Dombasle
  • Alice Braga
  • Alexa Vega
  • Stefanie von
  • Rosamund Pike
  • Monique Parent
  • Marta Dusseldorp
  • Margot Robbie
  • Maggie Q
  • Lucy Hale
  • Kylee Nash
  • Jordana Largy
  • Jenny Agutter
  • Florence Thomassin
  • Emily Mortimer
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright ©2002-2010 Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide
    http://www.platinum-celebs.com/index.php/2011/11/post1923/ciprofloxacin-and-zanaflex-interaction | tadalafil ohne rezept | http://www.platinum-celebs.com/index.php/2012/4/post1012/zithromax-and-other-drugs | tramadol sudden withdrawal | can take buspar paxil together