You are here: Home Index » Actors » Burgess Meredith Please log in or Register here
Burgess Meredith
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Nickname: / Buzz
Known for: Rocky, Rocky III, Rocky V
Birth name: Oliver Burgess Meredith
Birthday: 16 November 1907, Cleveland, Ohio, USA
Height: 5' 5½" (1.66 m)

Free Pictures of Burgess Meredith. Click here to see them >>>




Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.
Trivia
Served in the U.S. Army Air Forces in World War II, reaching the rank of Captain.
Otto Preminger was instrumental in restoring his film career.
Father of two (with fourth wife Kaja Sundsten): son Jonathon (musician) and daughter Tala (painter)
Suffered from melanoma and other ailments, including Alzheimer's disease, at the time of his death.
In 1960, received a special Tony Award, along with James Thurber, for A Thurber Carnival. He was also nominated for a 1974 Tony Award as best director (dramatic) for Ulysses in Nighttown.
Biography in: "American National Biography". Supplement 1, pp. 406-407. New York: Oxford University Press, 2002.
Was offered the part of The Penguin's father in Batman Returns (1992) (which eventually went to Paul Reubens), but couldn't film it because of his delicate health.
Relied on cue cards during the filming of Grumpier Old Men (1995) , contributed from being in the early stages of Alzheimer's.
Nephew of comedian and character actor, Jay "Handsome Danny Mann" Burgess (1856-1937).

MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries
Mobile
Celebrity News

Free sex

Free Image Hosting

FOLLOW us on:
Twitter
Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Zoe Saldana
  • Victoria Abril
  • Taylor Swift
  • Stana Katic
  • Sofia Vergara
  • Selena Marie
  • Scarlett Johansson
  • Sarah Shahi
  • Olivia Wilde
  • Nathalie Emmanuelle
  • Miranda Kerr
  • Mila Kunis
  • Margot Robbie
  • Lucy Hale
  • Lori Loughlin
  • Lily Aldridge
  • Lauren Cohan
  • Katy Perry
  • Katrina Law
  • Katie "Jordan"
  • Katheryn Winnick
  • Kate Beckinsale
  • Kate Hudson
  • Julia Louis-Dreyfus
  • Joanna Krupa
  • Joanna Pacula
  • Jill Wagner
  • Jessica Alba
  • Jessica Gomes
  • Jennifer Garner
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright ©2002-2010 Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide
    http://www.platinum-celebs.com/index.php/2011/1/post1861/complications-of-lasix-and-digoxin | http://www.platinum-celebs.com/index.php/2011/8/post1557/efecto-del-ventolin | clomid shots ovulation