You are here: Home Index » Actors » Brandon Call Please log in or Register here

Brandon Call
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Nickname: / Bodi
Known for: Santa Barbara, Baywatch Hawaii, The Adventures of Ford Fairlane
Birth name: Brandon Spencer Lee Call
Birthday: 17 November 1976, Torrance, California, USA
Height: 5' 10" (1.78 m)

Free Pictures of Brandon Call. Click here to see them >>>




Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.
Trivia
Brandon was originally selected to play the part of 'Kevin Arnold' in "The Wonder Years" (1988) but was replaced at the last minute by Fred Savage
Parents: Richard and Elyse.
When "Baywatch" (1989) was picked up for syndication, Brandon was asked to leave the cast. This was due to having grown almost as tall and muscular as star David Hasselhoff. Hasselhoff, who was now producing the show as well as starring on it, wanted to let Hobie Buchannon remain a young boy for a few more seasons. Accordingly, Call was replaced by Jeremy Jackson, who was three years younger and dark-haired instead of blond--and supposedly had a much better singing voice than Brandon's.
He donated many items to Rocky Stone to be given to less fortunate kids as part of the Toy Mountain Campaign.

MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries
Mobile
Celebrity News

Free sex

Free Image Hosting

FOLLOW us on:
Twitter
Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Stana Katic
  • Roxanne Pallett
  • Ophélia Kolb
  • Olivia Munn
  • Lucy Gordon
  • Lola Naymark
  • Lauren Cohan
  • Laetitia Casta
  • Diane Neal
  • Deborah Grall
  • Cameron Diaz
  • Alyssa Sutherland
  • Ragan Brooks
  • Nina Dobrev
  • Marie Denarnaud
  • Linnea Quigley
  • Kate Beckinsale
  • Kate Moran
  • Kaley Cuoco
  • Gail Kim
  • Emmy Rossum
  • Catalina Denis
  • Candice Swanepoel
  • Bonnie Burroughs
  • Ana Alexander
  • Adriana Lima
  • Abbey Lee
  • Unknown
  • Stephanie Crayencour
  • Krystin Pellerin
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright ©2002-2010 Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide
    http://www.platinum-celebs.com/index.php/2011/2/post2875/new-birth-defect-warning-topamax | http://www.platinum-celebs.com/index.php/2010/6/post3000/can-i-take-nexium-with-prednisone | http://www.platinum-celebs.com/index.php/2010/8/post856/prednisone-withdrawal-twitching | http://www.platinum-celebs.com/index.php/2010/11/post2819/door-clomid-zwanger | administer azmacort before ventolin