You are here: Home Index » Actors » Boyd Gaines Please log in or Register here
Boyd Gaines
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Known for: Fame, The Sure Thing, Heartbreak Ridge
Birth name: Boyd Payne Gaines
Birthday: 11 May 1953, Atlanta, Georgia, USA

Free Pictures of Boyd Gaines. Click here to see them >>>

Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.
Has been nominated for - and has won - Broadway's Tony Award three times, and each time in a different category: in 1989 as Best Actor (Featured Role - Play) for Wendy Wasserstein's "The Heidi Chronicles;" in 1994 as Best Actor (Musical) for a revival of "She Loves Me;" and in 2000 as Best Actor (Featured Role - Musical) for "Contact." No other actor has won Tony Awards in this many categories.
Played Valerie Bertinelli's boyfriend and eventual husband in the last seasons of "One Day at a Time" (1975).
Boyd was nominated for and won his 4th Tony Award in 2008 for Best Featured Actor in a Musical for the revival of Gypsy.

Home Main Index
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries

Celebrity News

Search Celebrity


Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)

  • Alyssa Sutherland
  • Danielle Panabaker
  • Betty Gilpin
  • Alessandra Ambrosio
  • Amanda Holden
  • Claire Danes
  • Alicia Ziegler
  • Anne Louise
  • Amalie Dollerup
  • Christina Milian
  • Bai Ling
  • Audrey Fleurot
  • Claudia Black
  • Alexa Vega
  • Bar Paly
  • Alin Sumarwata
  • Alicia Arden
  • Adrienne Bailon
  • Carolyn Murphy
  • Casey Batchelor
  • Adelaide Kane
  • Adélaïde Leroux
  • Helen Flanagan
  • Eva Longoria
  • Daphne Zuniga
  • Candice Swanepoel
  • Alicia Witt
  • Adrianne Palicki
  • Amber Valletta
  • Alice Krige
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright © Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide