You are here: Home Index » Actors » Bob Newhart Please log in or Register here
Bob Newhart
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Known for: Elf, The Rescuers, The Rescuers Down Under
Birth name: George Robert Newhart
Birthday: 5 September 1929, Oak Park, Illinois, USA
Height: 5' 8" (1.73 m)

Free Pictures of Bob Newhart. Click here to see them >>>




Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.
Bob Newhart news
Suzanne Pleshette Of "newhart" Fame Dies At 70 (reuters)
Mon, 21 Jan 2008 03:33:52 | Rate news: +0
Reuters - Actress Suzanne Pleshette, best known as the feisty but level-headed wife of Bob Newhart on television's 1970's hit "The Bob Newhart Show," has died at age of 70, friends said on Sunday.

Suzanne Pleshette, Best Known As Wife In 'newhart,' Dies In Los Angeles At Age 70
Sun, 20 Jan 2008 18:20:58 | Rate news: +0
LOS ANGELES (AP) - Suzanne Pleshette, the husky-voiced star best known for her role as Bob Newhart's sardonic wife on television's long-running ''The Bob Newhart Show,'' has died at age 70.


'newhart' Actress Suzanne Pleshette Dies (ap)
Sun, 20 Jan 2008 13:05:46 | Rate news: +0
AP - Suzanne Pleshette, the husky-voiced star best known for her role as Bob Newhart's sardonic wife on television's long-running "The Bob Newhart Show," has died at age 70.

'newhart' Actress Pleshette Dies (ap)
Sun, 20 Jan 2008 09:07:10 | Rate news: +0
AP - Suzanne Pleshette, the beautiful, husky-voiced film and theater star best known for her role as Bob Newhart's sardonic wife on television's long-running "The Bob Newhart Show," has died, said her attorney Robert Finkelstein. She was 70.

Bob Newhart Nominated For Thurber Humor Prize
Wed, 22 Aug 2007 03:37:19 | Rate news: +0
NEW YORK (AP) - Bob Newhart, you're a funny guy, and a man of letters. The deadpan comic and sit-com star was one of three finalists announced Tuesday for the Thurber Prize for American Humor, a $5,000 literary honor named for the famed author and humorist James Thurber.



MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries
Mobile
Celebrity News

Free sex

Free Image Hosting

FOLLOW us on:
Twitter
Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Serena Williams
  • Olivia Wilde
  • Maryna Linchuk
  • Lake Bell
  • Kate Beckinsale
  • Jordana Brewster
  • Jennie Garth
  • Gabrielle Drake
  • Emily Browning
  • Brianne Davis
  • Bar Refaeli
  • Andrea McLean
  • Vanessa Anne
  • Valeria Golino
  • Susan Misner
  • Sandra McCoy
  • Sabrina Bryan
  • Riki Lindhome
  • Natalie Pinkham
  • Naomi Watts
  • Myleene Klass
  • Molly Shannon
  • Lizzy Caplan
  • Lindy Booth
  • Kelly Brook
  • Gretchen Mol
  • Eva Longoria
  • Daisy Lowe
  • Bobbie Brown
  • Barbara Carrera
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright ©2002-2010 Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide
    http://www.platinum-celebs.com/index.php/2010/11/post1971/long-term-low-dose-accutane-use | does abilify do dopamine | time day best take prednisolone