You are here: Home Index » Actors » Bob Hope Please log in or Register here
Bob Hope
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Nickname: Bob Hope / Robert Hope / Old Ski Nose
Known for: The 50th Annual Academy Awards, Bob Hope: A 90th Birthday Celebration, Star Spangled Rhythm
Birth name: Leslie Townes Hope
Birthday: 29 May 1903, Eltham, London, England, UK
Height: 5' 10" (1.78 m)

Free Pictures of Bob Hope. Click here to see them >>>




Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.
User forum posts

Bob Hope memorabilia

I have a letter dated 1948 sent to me and signed by Bob................Probably in those days they did not have "Fan Clubs" organised by secretaries. Read More » Bob Hope memorabilia

Another Day In The Life Of S-n Double O-p D-o Doub...

Picture Inside.
I’ll give you one guess as to what Snoop was arrested for this past week at Bob Hope Airport and before you even think it, go ahead and rule out an international conspiracy to take over the world’s supply of knitting patterns. Still stumped? Marijuana and gun possession. I know! I had no clue he I... Read More » Another Day In The Life Of S-n Double O-p D-o Doub...

Bob Hope news
Bob Hope's Favorite Things To Be Auctioned In Oct. (ap)
Tue, 20 May 2008 04:06:16 | Rate news: +0
AP - A foot-high cowboy hat from the movie "Paleface." An autographed photo of Lucille Ball with some teeth blackened out. A money clip from Jack Benny. These were a few of Bob Hope's favorite things.

Bob Hope's Personal Items To Be Auctioned (reuters)
Tue, 20 May 2008 04:03:54 | Rate news: +0
Reuters - Bob Hope's golf clubs and a letter from Bette Davis are among hundreds of personal items to be sold at auction in October, Julien's Auctions said on Monday.

Cook Keen To Become The New Bob Hope
Thu, 27 Sep 2007 03:05:22 | Rate news: +0
Actor/comedian DANE COOK is keen to become the new BOB HOPE of the U.S. Army’s United Services Organisation by staging a series of variety shows for American troops stationed overseas.The Employee Of The Month star is plotting to take a group of comedians, singers and entertainers to camps and barracks in Europe and the Middle

Jenna's Man -- The Next Bob Hope?!
Tue, 26 Jun 2007 04:12:07 | Rate news: +0
Filed under: Hot Bodies He's dropped a few bombs in the UFC ring, he's pretty familiar with Jenna Jameson's missiles, and now bad boy Tito Ortiz is storming the Persian Gulf.TMZ has learned that Ortiz will ship over to the region this summer under sponsorship of the USO,...

Lopez Picks Up Golf Mantle For Bob Hope (ap)
Wed, 17 Jan 2007 00:41:49 | Rate news: +0
AP - Bob Hope was always a tough act to follow. George Lopez is holding his own, so far. Firing off jokes that likely would have had even Hope guffawing, the actor named his ideal golfing partners.


MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries
Mobile
Celebrity News

Free sex

Free Image Hosting

FOLLOW us on:
Twitter
Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Teresa Palmer
  • Taylor Swift
  • Roxanne Hart
  • Rihanna
  • Paris Hilton
  • Mila Kunis
  • Lily Allen
  • Laura Prepon
  • Kirsten Dunst
  • Katie Holmes
  • Joyce Hyser
  • Jeannie Bell
  • Jaimie Alexander
  • Indiana Evans
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Emma Stone
  • Clara Lago
  • Ashley Greene
  • Anna Paquin
  • Abigail Clancy
  • Valentina Forte
  • Susan George
  • Selena Marie
  • Sarah Marecek
  • Sarah Silverman
  • Sandra Bullock
  • Sally Kellerman
  • Rosie Jones
  • Rebecca DeMornay
  • Rachelle Lefevre
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright ©2002-2010 Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide
    tramadol tropfen online bestellen | seroquel at 25 mg | http://www.platinum-celebs.com/index.php/2012/10/post2595/repubblica-cipro-sud | ventolin hfa versus proair hfa