You are here: Home Index » Actors » Bob Goldthwait Please log in or Register here

Bob Goldthwait
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Nickname: Bob Goldthwait / Bobcat Goldthwait / Jack Cheese / The Bobcat / Bobscr
Known for: Blow, Hercules, Scrooged
Birth name: Robert Francis Goldthwait
Birthday: 26 May 1962, Syracuse, New York, USA
Height: 5' 7" (1.70 m)

Free Pictures of Bob Goldthwait. Click here to see them >>>




Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.
Trivia
During his May 9, 1994 appearance on "The Tonight Show with Jay Leno" (1992), he poured lighter fluid on his chair and set it on fire.
Biography in: "Who's Who in Comedy" by Ronald L. Smith, pg. 186-187. New York: Facts on File, 1992. ISBN 0816023387.
He's a longtime childhood friend of "Spongebob Squarepants" voice talent Tom Kenny.
He attended Bishop Grimes High School in East Syracuse, graduating with voice actor Tom Kenny, who is best known for his work on "SpongeBob SquarePants" (1999). Goldthwait & Kenny were in the class of 1980.
Goldthwait's film Stay (2006) was recently bought by Roadside Attractions & Samuel Goldwyn Films at the 2006 Sundance Film Festival for the North American rights to the film. Gaumont also bought it for the international rights to the film.
Recently between June 9 - 17, 2006, Goldthwait attended the 2006 CineVegas Film Festival. He's also the panelist for the CineVegas "Outlaw Cinema Panel", which started on June 11th. Reviews after this day complemented him as the most talkative and the most interesting panelist.
"Sleeping Dogs Lie" (a.k.a. Stay (2006)) is in the 2006 Toronto International Film Festival (Canada), London Film Festival (United Kingdom), San Sebastian Film Festival (Spain).

MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries
Mobile
Celebrity News

Free sex

Free Image Hosting

FOLLOW us on:
Twitter
Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Unknown
  • Rihanna
  • Liv Tyler
  • Kelly Brook
  • Jordana Brewster
  • Joan Collins
  • Jess Weixler
  • Jenny Marie
  • Isla Fisher
  • Hayden Panettiere
  • Felicity Jones
  • Evan Rachel
  • Emma Stone
  • Emma Watson
  • Dita Von
  • Cobie Smulders
  • Christina Aguilera
  • Caroline Wozniacki
  • Brie Larson
  • Bar Refaeli
  • Anne Hathaway
  • Amanda Seyfried
  • Alessandra Ambrosio
  • Aisleyne Horgan-Wallace
  • Various
  • Tessa Thompson
  • Nicola McLean
  • Natascha McElhone
  • Mercy Malick
  • Lucy Hale
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright ©2002-2010 Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide