You are here: Home Index » Actors » Billy Boyd Please log in or Register here

Billy Boyd
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Nickname: / Bill
Known for: The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King, The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring, Th
Birth name: William Boyd
Birthday: 28 August 1968, Glasgow, Scotland, UK
Height: 5' 6½" (1.69 m)

Free Pictures of Billy Boyd. Click here to see them >>>




Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.
Trivia
Attended the Royal Scottish Academy of Music & Drama and graduated with a Diploma in Dramatic Arts.
Parents: William and Mary (deceased)
12/1/2002: Topped list of top 100 Most Eligible Men in Scotland
Likes porridge for breakfast.
Won a role as an astronaut by doing the best impression of weightlessness while sitting in a chair.
Is an avid surfer, and does so as often as possible.
His favorite film is Bill Forsyth's 1981 comedy 'Gregory's Girl'.
In The Lord of the Rings, according to the book, Pippin is 28 years old, which makes him the youngest of the four lead hobbits. However, Boyd is actually the oldest of the four hobbit actors.
During college, he worked in a pizza hut, a bar and a comedy club to make ends meet.
Hates cinnamon
He and long time girlfriend Ali became parents on April 26th 2006. Their son's name is Jack William Boyd.

MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries

Celebrity News


Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Ashley Greene
  • Ashanti
  • Alexandra Daddario
  • Adriana Lima
  • Barbara Eden
  • Amy Adams
  • Jenna Dewan
  • Arielle Kebbel
  • Alex Meneses
  • Brenda Sykes
  • Erin Cummings
  • Christine Nguyen
  • America Olivo
  • Amanda Crew
  • Bernadette Peters
  • Anne Hathaway
  • Amanda Seyfried
  • Catrinel Menghia
  • Daniela Hantuchova
  • Claudia Cardinale
  • Cindy Crawford
  • Carla Gallo
  • Anna Brewster
  • Amira Casar
  • Alyssa Milano
  • Courteney Cox
  • Claudia Christian
  • Arly Jover
  • Anneliza Scott
  • Alessandra Ambrosio
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright © Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide