You are here: Home Index » Actors » Billie Joe Armstrong Please log in or Register here

Billie Joe Armstrong
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Nickname: Billie Joe Armstrong / Green Day / Billie Joe / BJ
Known for: Green Day: Bullet in a Bible, Green Day: International Supervideos!, Woodstock '94
Birthday: 17 February 1972, Oakland, California, USA
Height: 5' 7" (1.70 m)
Available Photos 2

Free Pictures of Billie Joe Armstrong. Click here to see them >>>




Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.
Billie Joe Armstrong news
Billie Joe Armstrong -- Green Day Frontman Enters Rehab Following Concert Meltdown
Mon, 24 Sep 2012 03:02:59 | Rate news: +0
Green Day's front man Billie Joe Armstrong is entering rehab for substance abuse ... a rep for the band tells TMZ. The news comes just two days after Armstrong went ballistic in Vegas during a performance at the iHeart Radio Music Festival. He was…

Billie Joe Armstrong Checks Into Treatment Facility After Festival Meltdown
Mon, 24 Sep 2012 03:01:15 | Rate news: +0
GREEN DAY frontman BILLIE JOE ARMSTRONG has checked into a treatment facility for substance abuse a day after trashing equipment and hurling abuse at promoters during what appeared to be a public meltdown at a show in Las Vegas.The rocker and his bandmates were performing at the iHeart Radio Music Festival on Saturday (22Sep12) when

Green Day Singer Billie Joe Armstrong Leaves Hospital -- 'my Voice Is Gone'
Wed, 05 Sep 2012 03:06:25 | Rate news: +0
Green Day frontman Billie Joe Armstrong is out of the hospital and back in L.A. following a medical scare ... and upon his arrival Monday, the singer mouthed to TMZ that his voice is completely gone. The band was supposed to play a show in Italy…

Billie Joe Armstrong Discharged From Hospital In Italy
Tue, 04 Sep 2012 18:01:59 | Rate news: +0
GREEN DAY frontman BILLIE JOE ARMSTRONG has reportedly been discharged from hospital after scrapping a show in Italy on Sunday night (02Sep12) due to illness.The rocker was admitted to the Hospital Maggiore in Bologna suffering a mystery ailment and the band was forced to axed a planned show in the city on Sunday.No official details

Green Day Song Is Like Flowers To Amy Winehouse
Fri, 24 Aug 2012 09:20:11 | Rate news: +0
Green Day's Billie Joe Armstrong has dedicated a song on the band's new album to Amy Winehouse.

The final track on 'Dos!', titled 'Amy', pays tribute to Amy Winehouse, who the band never met.

Memorable Celebrity Quotes
Sat, 10 Nov 2007 18:28:35 | Rate news: +2
"There are times where I'll walk upstairs after the show, and my mom will be sitting on the couch with Billie Joe Armstrong from Green Day, drinking a pint of beer. She's totally cool." Foo Fighters rocker Dave Grohl likes having his mother on tour with the band.



BILLIE JOE ARMSTRONG PICTURES:

MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries
Mobile
Celebrity News

Free sex

Free Image Hosting

FOLLOW us on:
Twitter
Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Keira Knightley
  • Jennifer Lopez
  • Angelina Jolie
  • Sylvie Moreau
  • Stana Katic
  • Stacy "Fergie"
  • Sasha Williams
  • Sara Bradeen
  • Olga Kurylenko
  • Nicole Kidman
  • Natalie Dormer
  • Lindsay Lohan
  • Lindsay Maxwell
  • Lexa Doig
  • Leslie Bibb
  • Lake Bell
  • Krystin Pellerin
  • Katie McGrath
  • Julianne Moore
  • Jessica Simpson
  • Jennifer Lawrence
  • Elizabeth Banks
  • Denise Crosby
  • Cindy Crawford
  • Charisma Carpenter
  • Ashlee Simpson
  • Andrea Bogart
  • Alexa Davalos
  • Various
  • Riki Lindhome
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright ©2002-2010 Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide