You are here: Home Index » Actors » Bill Campbell Please log in or Register here
Bill Campbell
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Nickname: Billy Campbell / Bill Campbell / William Campbell /
Known for: The Rocketeer, Dracula, Enough
Birthday: 7 July 1959, Charlottesville, Virginia, USA
Height: 6' 4" (1.93 m)

Free Pictures of Bill Campbell. Click here to see them >>>




Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.
Trivia
Is a die-hard bachelor.
Parents divorced when he was two years old. He shuttled between his mother in Virginia and his father in Chicago.
Heir to the Champion spark plug fortune
Chosen by People magazine as one of the 50 most beautiful people in the world [2000]
Rick Sammler, Campbell's character on "Once and Again" (1999), was ranked #36 in TV Guide's list of the "50 Greatest TV Dads of All Time" [20 June 2004 issue].
The character, Billy Campbell, on "Melrose Place" (1992) was named after him.
Appeared in a high school production of "The Man Who Came to Dinner" and played Petruchio once in an outdoor production of "The Taming of the Shrew" at the Southern California Renaissance Faire.
Is a rugby enthusiast, having played rugby with the Chicago Lions RFC and the Santa Monica Rugby Club.

MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries

Celebrity News


Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Alessandra Negrini
  • Adriana Lima
  • Alessandra Ambrosio
  • Beverly Lynne
  • Belinda Gavin
  • Casey Batchelor
  • Briana Evigan
  • Beyonce Knowles
  • Anna Friel
  • Brittany Snow
  • Amy Adams
  • Blake Lively
  • Amanda Seyfried
  • Amy Winehouse
  • Alexandra Breckenridge
  • Alexandra Daddario
  • Abigail Spencer
  • Alicia Silverstone
  • Ashley Judd
  • Candice Swanepoel
  • Alberta Watson
  • Constance Zimmer
  • Ashley Benson
  • Adrianne Palicki
  • Gillian Anderson
  • Emma Watson
  • Dalia Hernandez
  • Daisy Lowe
  • Cate Blanchett
  • Anja Rubik
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright © Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide