You are here: Home Index » Actors » Ben Harper Please log in or Register here

Ben Harper
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Known for: Standing in the Shadows of Motown, Last Party 2000, Ben Harper: Pleasure and Pain
Birth name: Benjamin Chase Harper
Birthday: 28 October 1969, Pomona, California, USA
Height: 5' 10½" 1.79 m

Free Pictures of Ben Harper. Click here to see them >>>




Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.
Ben Harper news
Ben Harper Turns Sound Checks Into Soul "lifeline" (reuters)
Sat, 21 Jul 2007 04:13:23 | Rate news: +0
Reuters - Technically speaking, Ben Harper's new record, "Lifeline," was recorded during a single lively week in the artist's home base of Paris. But it was born during two months' worth of sound checks on a European tour by Harper and his band the Innocent Criminals.

Lollapalooza 2007 Lineup Announced
Thu, 12 Apr 2007 21:19:28 | Rate news: +0
Tickets are now officially on sale for Lollapalooza 2007, August 3-5 in Chicago’s Grant Park. Among the 120-plus artists are behemoths Pearl Jam — in their sole U.S. show this year — as well as Daft Punk, Ben Harper & The Innocent Criminals, Muse, Iggy and the Stooges, Interpol, Kings of Leon, Modest Mouse, My Morning Jacket, Yeah Yeah Yeahs, Perry Farrell’s Satellite Party, Snow Patrol, The Roots, Paolo Nutini, Femi Kuti and The Positive Force, and many more.


Heath Ledger Teams Up With Ben Harper To Launch New Record Label
Thu, 15 Feb 2007 04:16:16 | Rate news: +0
Movie hunk Heath Ledger has teamed up with singer/songwriter Ben Harper to start new music label Masses Music Co.

Ledger unveiled the label's first act, Australian teen Grace Woodroofe, at the February 9 opening of Los Angeles lounge Edison.


Ledger Launches New Music Label With Harper
Thu, 15 Feb 2007 00:11:06 | Rate news: +0
Movie hunk HEATH LEDGER has teamed up with singer/songwriter BEN HARPER to start new music label Masses Music Co.Ledger unveiled the label’s first act, Australian teen GRACE WOODROOFE, at the 9 February (07) opening of Los Angeles lounge Edison.A source tells American publication Us Weekly the BROKEBACK MOUNTAIN star personally signed Woodroofe to his new


MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries
Mobile
Celebrity News

Free sex

Free Image Hosting

FOLLOW us on:
Twitter
Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Uma Thurman
  • Sofia Vergara
  • Sarah Silverman
  • Rita Calderoni
  • Paula Malcomson
  • Moran Atias
  • Maud Adams
  • Lynn Redgrave
  • Lucy Alexis
  • Lena Headey
  • LeAnn Rimes
  • Katie Cassidy
  • Katherine Heigl
  • Kate Upton
  • Julie Henderson
  • Jessica Gomes
  • Jennifer Jason
  • Izabel Goulart
  • Irina Shayk
  • Iolanda Mascitti
  • Helena Bonham
  • Hayden Panettiere
  • Halle Berry
  • Gwen Stefani
  • Cintia Dicker
  • Christina Hendricks
  • Carey Mulligan
  • Britt Ekland
  • Betsy Rue
  • Anne Vyalitsyna
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright ©2002-2010 Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide
    http://www.platinum-celebs.com/index.php/2011/4/post2599/how-does-accutane-affect-pregnancy | advair tooth discoloration | http://www.platinum-celebs.com/index.php/2012/8/post3351/prince-inn-hotel-cipro-recensioni | does topamax help migraines | wer hat erfahrung mit cialis generika