You are here: Home Index » Actors » Ben Browder Please log in or Register here
Ben Browder
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Known for: Farscape: The Peacekeeper Wars, Farscape: Premiere, Memphis Belle
Birth name: Robert Benedic Browder
Birthday: 11 December 1962, Memphis, Tennessee, USA
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Free Pictures of Ben Browder. Click here to see them >>>

Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.
Ben met his wife, Francesca Buller, while studying at London's Central School of Speech and Drama in 1989.
His favorite movie is Jeremiah Johnson (1972), the concept of which was warped into an episode of his show, "Farscape" (1999).
Was considered for the role of Major Hayes on "Enterprise" (2001).
He is the only actor to appear in all 88 episodes of "Farscape" (1999).
He has appeared in "Farscape" (1999), Farscape: The Peacekeeper Wars (2004) (TV) and "Stargate SG-1" (1997) with Claudia Black. (He did not appear in "Stargate SG-1" (1997) until 2005. )
His real life son can be seen in the Farscape episode "Look at the Princess: Part 1: A Kiss Is but a Kiss", as the generated preview of Crichton's son. His real life daughter appears in Farscape episode "Look at the Princess: Part 3: The Maltese Crichton", as the preview of Crichton's soon to be daughter.

Home Main Index
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries

Celebrity News

Search Celebrity


Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)

  • Alyssa Sutherland
  • Danielle Panabaker
  • Betty Gilpin
  • Alessandra Ambrosio
  • Amanda Holden
  • Claire Danes
  • Alicia Ziegler
  • Anne Louise
  • Amalie Dollerup
  • Christina Milian
  • Bai Ling
  • Audrey Fleurot
  • Claudia Black
  • Alexa Vega
  • Bar Paly
  • Alin Sumarwata
  • Alicia Arden
  • Adrienne Bailon
  • Carolyn Murphy
  • Casey Batchelor
  • Adelaide Kane
  • Adélaïde Leroux
  • Helen Flanagan
  • Eva Longoria
  • Daphne Zuniga
  • Candice Swanepoel
  • Alicia Witt
  • Adrianne Palicki
  • Amber Valletta
  • Alice Krige
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright © Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide